• Semester Report for the Academic Year 2018-19

    S.No Name of the Student Class Event Title Date Venue Paper Title
    1 Tawsif Ansari IV-CSE-B Internship on Vocational Training in Basic Telecom 29.06.2018 to 13.07.2018 BSNL, Guvahathi Nil

    Semester Report for the Academic Year 2017-18

    (Even Semester – Jan 2018 to Jun 2018)


    1. Programmes/ Competitions / Activities/ Events  attended (Co-curricular and Extra Curricular)

    Co-Curricular:  Software and Hardware contests, Web designing, Multimedia, Simulations, Circuit Design, Code Debugging, Code Contest, Quiz, Marketing, etc)

    S.No

    Name of the student

    Year

    Title of the Programme / Competition / Activity / Event

    Date

    Details of Conference /Symposium/Cultural Festival/Seminar/ Workshop/Hands-on Training / Exhibition, etc

    Departmental / National / International

    Prize / Award / Participation

    1. 1

    SHWETA SHAH SONAR

    II

    PPT

    17.02.2018

    PPT

    National

    I Prize

    1. 2

    SAMJANA ACHARYA

    III

    PPT

    17.02.2018

    PPT

    National

    I Prize


    AKSHAY .E

    III

    PPT

    17.02.2018

    PPT

    National

    I Prize


    CHARUHASAN .P. P

    III

    PPT

    17.02.2018

    PPT

    National

    I Prize


    Anisha .V.S

    III

    PPT

    17.02.2018

    PPT

    National



    Anusree.O. V

    III

    PPT

    17.02.2018

    PPT

    National



    Christy .K. P. M

    III

    PPT

    17.02.2018

    PPT

    National



    Rethu Ramesh

    III

    PPT

    17.02.2018

    PPT

    National



    Vignesh S

    IV

    PPT

    22.03.2018

    PPT

    National



    Renil P R

    III

    Hands-On Training Program

    16.02.2018

    Hands-On Training Program On Building Your Own Website Using JOOMLA

    National



    Manuraj Divakaran

    III

    Hands-On Training Program

    16.02.2018

    Hands-On Training Program On Building Your Own Website Using JOOMLA

    National



    Merin Benny Padayatty

    III

    Hands-On Training Program

    16.02.2018

    Hands-On Training Program On Building Your Own Website Using JOOMLA

    National



    Sreekutty S H

    III

    Hands-On Training Program

    16.02.2018

    Hands-On Training Program On Building Your Own Website Using JOOMLA

    National



    Charuhasan .P. P

    III

    Workshop on Machine Learning

    09.02.2018 & 10.02.2018

    Workshop on Machine Learning

    National



    Poovarasan.M

    II

    Multimedia On Concept Of Computer Engineering

    13.02.2018

    Multimedia On Concept Of Computer Engineering

    National



    Siva Ramakrishnan.S

    II

    Multimedia On Concept Of Computer Engineering

    13.02.2018

    Multimedia On Concept Of Computer Engineering

    National



    Saran.P

    II

    Multimedia On Concept Of Computer Engineering

    13.02.2018

    Multimedia On Concept Of Computer Engineering

    National



    Poovarasan.M

    II

    Media Prezi

    16.02.2018

    Media Prezi

    National



    Saran.P

    II

    Media Prezi

    16.02.2018

    Media Prezi

    National



    Siva Ramakrishnan.S

    II

    Media Prezi

    16.02.2018

    Media Prezi

    National



    Santhosh.P

    II

    Multimedia Presentation

    06.03.2018

    Multimedia Presentation

    National



    Suganya.K

    II

    Autonomous people friendly intelligent transportation system

    08.03.2018

    Autonomous people friendly intelligent transportation system

    National



    Visalatchi.N.D

    II

    Autonomous people friendly intelligent transportation system

    08.03.2018

    Autonomous people friendly intelligent transportation system

    National



    Sarika.P

    II

    Autonomous people friendly intelligent transportation system

    08.03.2018

    Autonomous people friendly intelligent transportation system

    National



    1. Extra Curricular: Sports and Games, Cultural and Literal competitions, Photography, Short Film, General quiz and Marketing, etc)


    S.No

    Name of the student

    Year

    Title of the Programme / Competition / Activity / Event

    Date

    Details of Conference /Symposium/Cultural Festival/Seminar/ Workshop/Hands-on Training / Exhibition, etc

    Departmental / National / International

    Prize / Award / Participation


    R.Kanimozhi

    IV

    Games

    05.01.2018

    District level chess tournament

    District

    I Prize


    R.Kanimozhi

    IV

    Games

    07.01.2018

    Erode district chess selection tournament

    District

    II Prize


    Gomathi N

    IV

    Rotract club member

    08.03.2018

    Rotract club member

    National

    Participation

    Students participation for 2017-18

    S.No.

    Name of the student

    Year

    Event name

    Date

    1

    Aleesha Thankachan

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    2

    Balaji K

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    3

    Deepak Gokul

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    4

    Devamurali D

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    5

    Dhinesh S

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    6

    Dhivya S

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    7

    Gokul V

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    8

    GokulKennady M K

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    9

    Jagan P

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    10

    Jency P

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    11

    Jenifer R

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    12

    Kaviyarasan M

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    13

    Kiruthiga P

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    14

    Kowsalya B

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    15

    MuhammedShahaban C

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    16

    Noufal P

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    17

    Pavithra C

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    18

    Praveen R

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    19

    Raghul M

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    20

    Saranya K P

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    21

    Seetha M

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    22

    Shidhun Ganga P

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    23

    Shruthi G

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    24

    Sneha P Sunny

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    25

    Sumitha P

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    26

    Sumit Kumar Chaudhary

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    27

    Vignesh Kumar S

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    28

    Vikash Kumar

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    29

    VismayaBabu

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    30

    Tamilselvi P

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    31

    RoshinChandran

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    32

    SurajRaju

    IV

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    33

    Sangeetha.S

    II

    Workshop on Grid and Cloud Computing

    06.07.2017 to 07.07.2017

    34

    Karumalai Raja.K

    II

    Car simulation using C programming

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    35

    Loganathan.S

    II

    Car simulation using C programming

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    36

    Sangeetha.S

    II

    Homemade speakers using CD

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    37

    Pavithra.M

    II

    Homemade speakers using CD

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    38

    Suganya.K

    II

    Homemade speakers using CD

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    39

    Priyadharshini.A

    II

    Homemade speakers using CD

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    40

    Priyadharshini.A

    II

    Wireless charger using coins

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    41

    Suganya.K

    II

    Wireless charger using coins

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    42

    Pavithra.M

    II

    Wireless charger using coins

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    43

    Sangeetha.S

    II

    Wireless charger using coins

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    44

    Preethi.S

    II

    Futuristic Mirror

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    45

    Premalatha.S

    II

    Futuristic Mirror

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    46

    Ramya Pragathi.K

    II

    Futuristic Mirror

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    47

    Saranya.K.E

    II

    Motion sensor game using Webcam

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    48

    Poornima.B

    II

    Motion sensor game using Webcam

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    49

    Daisy Dayana.S

    II

    Homemade wireless charging

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    50

    Indhumathi.L.V

    II

    Homemade wireless charging

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    51

    Mekala.M

    II

    Homemade wireless charging

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    52

    Gayathri.R

    II

    Homemade wireless charging

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    53

    Jayamani.A

    II

    Wind free energy

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    54

    Kowsalya.R

    II

    Wind free energy

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    55

    Eswari.A

    II

    Wind free energy

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    56

    Priyadharshini.A

    II

    Smart phone as webcam using USB WiFi

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    57

    Sangeetha.S

    II

    Smart phone as webcam using USB WiFi

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    58

    Pavithra.M

    II

    Smart phone as webcam using USB WiFi

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    59

    Suganya.K

    II

    Smart phone as webcam using USB WiFi

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    60

    Subasri.R

    II

    Motor cycle without Fuel for pollution avoidance

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    61

    Sagaya Catherin.S

    II

    Motor cycle without Fuel for pollution avoidance

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    62

    Poojapat.N

    II

    Motor cycle without Fuel for pollution avoidance

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    63

    Rifaz Sulaiman

    II

    Free Energy

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    64

    Tamizharasan C

    III

    Automatic power control

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    65

    Rajeshwari A

    III

    Automatic power control

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    66

    Priyadharshini V

    III

    Automatic power control

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    67

    Kowsalya A

    III

    Automatic power control

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    68

    Saranya S

    III

    IT Way

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    69

    Monisha M

    III

    IT Way

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    70

    Pradeepa M

    III

    IT Way

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    71

    Tamizharasan C

    III

    IT Way

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    72

    Murugan M

    III

    Water tank overflow alarm

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    73

    Nivas.P.P

    III

    Water tank overflow alarm

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    74

    Karthikeyan.A

    III

    Water tank overflow alarm

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    75

    Murugan M

    III

    Multimedia presentation

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    76

    Nivas.P.P

    III

    Multimedia presentation

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    77

    Karthikeyan.A

    III

    Multimedia presentation

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    78

    Karthikeyan V

    III

    Multimedia presentation

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    79

    Karthikeyan.A

    III

    3D Solar system using Visual Basic

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    80

    Nivas.P.P

    III

    3D Solar system using Visual Basic

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    81

    Murugan M

    III

    3D Solar system using Visual Basic

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    82

    Karthikeyan V

    III

    3D Solar system using Visual Basic

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    83

    Merin Benny Padayatty

    III

    Web site creation and APP Development

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    84

    Sreekutty S H

    III

    Web site creation and APP Development

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    85

    Manuraj Divakaran

    III

    Web site creation and APP Development

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    86

    Renil P R

    III

    Web site creation and APP Development

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    87

    Vijay V

    III

    Brain music

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    88

    Albertvicky. R

    III

    Brain music

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    89

    Malligamani K

    III

    Brain music

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    90

    Vijay V

    III

    Demonstration working of Telephone

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    91

    Albertvicky. R

    III

    Demonstration working of Telephone

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    92

    Sowndarya V

    III

    Demonstration working of Telephone

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    93

    Arjun Raj

    III

    Android APP Development

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    94

    Sibin Soman

    III

    Android APP Development

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    95

    Anisha. V. S

    III

    Android APP Development

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    96

    Sreelakshmi S

    III

    Android APP Development

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    97

    Charuhasan .P. P

    III

    Android APP News at live

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    98

    Akshay .E

    III

    Android APP News at live

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    99

    Aiswarya .O. V

    III

    Android APP News at live

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    100

    Anusree.O. V

    III

    Android APP News at live

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    101

    Charuhasan .P. P

    III

    Android APP Quiz

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    102

    Akshay .E

    III

    Android APP Quiz

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    103

    Anusree.O. V

    III

    Android APP Quiz

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    104

    Jolly Valour Syiemiong

    III

    Web Page for Library Management System

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    105

    Olbanisha Iawphniaw

    III

    Web Page for Library Management System

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    106

    Prakritee Dev

    III

    Web Page for Library Management System

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    107

    Nandhini K

    III

    Animation of story telling

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    108

    Sumithra S

    III

    Animation of story telling

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    109

    Prabhawathi

    III

    Animation of story telling

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    110

    Magarajothi P

    III

    IP Webcam

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    111

    Gayathridevi .R

    III

    IP Webcam

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    112

    Mouniga V

    III

    IP Webcam

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    113

    Devaki. S

    III

    IP Webcam

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    114

    Gayathridevi .R

    III

    Mobile Tracking

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    115

    Mouniga V

    III

    Mobile Tracking

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    116

    Devaki. S

    III

    Mobile Tracking

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    117

    Manimegalai D

    III

    Room Heater

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    118

    Manimegalai K

    III

    Room Heater

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    119

    Divya Bala Preethi .A

    III

    Room Heater

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    120

    Sumithra S

    III

    Room Heater

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    121

    Vimala C

    III

    Remote chrome desktop

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    122

    Saritha M

    III

    Remote chrome desktop

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    123

    Snegapriya R

    III

    Remote chrome desktop

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    124

    Murugan M

    III

    Remote chrome desktop

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    125

    Rajeshwari A

    III

    Hardware assembling and troubleshooting

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    126

    Saranya S

    III

    Hardware assembling and troubleshooting

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    127

    Saritha M

    III

    Hardware assembling and troubleshooting

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    128

    Sowndarya V

    III

    Hardware assembling and troubleshooting

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    129

    Saritha M

    III

    Wear with Funning

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    130

    Vimala C

    III

    Wear with Funning

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    131

    Snegapriya R

    III

    Wear with Funning

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    132

    Nivas.P.P

    III

    Wear with Funning

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    133

    Monisha M

    III

    Women security APP

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    134

    Snegapriya R

    III

    Women security APP

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    135

    Sowndarya V

    III

    Women security APP

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    136

    Pradeepa M

    III

    Women security APP

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    137

    Karthikeyan V

    III

    Portable Mobile charger

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    138

    Tamizharasan C

    III

    Portable Mobile charger

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    139

    Pradeepa M

    III

    Portable Mobile charger

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    140

    Monisha M

    III

    Portable Mobile charger

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

                    Event organized By CSE


    Year

    Professional
    Society/ chapters

    No of events organized

    Event name

    Level
    Institute/ State /National/ International

    Details of Guest/Speaker

    No of students

    2017-18

    ICT ACADEMY

    1

    Training program on Data Science and Big Data Analytics

    Institute

    Dr.J.Nirmala Devi ASP/CSE, Mrs.Santhakumari ASP/CSE, Mr.D.Vaduganathan AP/CSE, Mr.E.Deepankumar AP/CSE, Mr.A.Sureshkumar AP/CSE,
    Excel Engineering college.

    108

    CSI

    3

    Association Inaugural

    Institute

    Mr.S.Ananth, CEO, Diverse Brains Life Solutions LLP, Chennai

    301

    Guest Lecture on Mobile App Development

    Institute

    Mr.VenkatesanPrabu, CEO & Managing Director, Kaashiv Info Tech, Chennai

    310

    Guest Lecture on Grid and Cloud Computing

    Institute

    Dr.S.Sountharrajan, ASP/CSE, Bannari Amman Institute of Technology

    105

    2017-18

    ISTE

    1

    Science Exhibition

    State

    Dr.A.K.Natesan, Chairman, ISTE Tamilnadu & Pondicherry section

    315

    2016-17

    ICT ACADEMY

    1

    Introduction to J2SE

    State

    Mr.Jagadheesan,
    Trainer,ICTACT.

    38

    ISTE

    1

    Science Exhibition

    State

    Dr.A.K.Natesan, Chairman, ISTE Tamilnadu & Pondicherry section

    240

     

    CSI  & ISTE

    1

    National Conference on Networking and Communication Systems -NCS’17

    National

    Dr.Umamaheshwari.K, Professor/IT, PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore

    45

    2016-17

    CSI

    3

    Tackling big data with MATLAB

    National

    Online interaction

    55

    Don't be the developer,  whose rockets crashes on lift off

    Institute

    Online interaction

    57

    Association Inauguration

    Institute

    Mr.Kaarthick Subramanian, HR-Manager, Augusta Hi-Tech Soft Solutions

    245

    2015-16

    ICT ACADEMY

    1

    Seminar on IBM BLUEMIX

    Institute

    Mr.V.Benhar Charles, Resource person, ICTACT

    210

    ISTE

    3

    National Level Seminar on IRPPP

    National

    Online interaction

    52

    Two week ISTE STTP on Technical Communication

    National

    Online interaction

    51

    National Conference on Networking and Communication Systems -NCS’16

    State

    Mr.VasanthRaghavan, Assistant manager (HR), Allsec technologies Ltd, Chennai

    215

    2015-16

    CSI

    3

    Hadoop - Big data tool

    Institute

    Dr.T.Senthilkumar, ASP/CSE, School of computer science, Amrita university, Coimbatore

    50

    Android Apps Development

    Institute

    Mr.BandenawazBagwan, Revert technology

    98

    Association Inauguration

    Institute

    Mr.A.Balaji, Human resource professional, L&T Infotech, Chennai

    210

    2014-15

    ICT ACADEMY

    1

    Introduction to PHP

    State

    Mr.Madhan kumar,
    Trainer, ICTACT

    12

    ISTE

    1

    Two week ISTE STTP on Introduction to Design of Algorithms

    Institute

    IIT Remote Centre, A-View Interaction

    40

    2014-15

    CSI

    3

    APPDHOOM Android App Development Workshop

    Institute

    Mr.A.Dineshkumar, Android developer, target soft systems

    48

    Association Inauguration

    Institute

    Mr.M.Tamilselvan, Talent manager, cognizant technology solutions, Chennai

    145

    Expectations of IT Industry

    Institute

    Dr.Rajanisriraman&C.Madhumathi, Director, personas systems and solutions, Chennai

    147

    Table B.4.6.1.a. Professional Activities

    Event organized By CSE


    Year

    Association / Clubs

    No of events organized

    Event name

    Level
    Institute/ State /National/ International

    Details of Guest/Speaker

    No of students

    2017-18

    Center of Excellence

    1

    Hands-on Training on Internet of Things

    Institute

    Techtrunk Ventures Pvt.  Ltd.
    Hyderabad

    100

    SRET

    1

    Industry Explorer 4th Edition

    Institute

    Mr.M.Pandialagu Raja, Head/HR, Jovuve India Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
    Mr.Shaik Mastan Vali,
    Director- Technology, Candy Code Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
    Mr.Jagadish selvaraj, Founder and CEO, WE5 Solutins Coimbatore
    Mr.Ramakrishnan Natraj,
    Founder CEO, White Hat Global Academy, Coimbatore

    310

    HORCRUX

    8

    Guest Lecture on Mainframe

    Institute

    R.Devaraj, System Programmer, IBM India Pvt Ltd, Bangaluru

    300

    Guest Lecture on Big Data Analytics

    Institute

    Mr.M.P.Jegadeesan, Senior Technical trainer, ICT Academy

    305

    Guest Lecture on Internet of Things

    Institute

    Mr.Anshu Pandey, Senior Technical Consultant & IOT Trainer, Techtrunk Ventures Pvt Ltd, Hyderabad

    102

    World Biggest International Hands on Security Forensics workshop

    Institute

    Mr.VenkatesanPrabu, CEO & Managing Director, Kaashiv Info Tech, Chennai

    310

    Intra Departmental Non-Technical Symposium

    Institute

    Dr.A.K.Natesan, Honorable Chairman of Excel Group Institutions

    312

    Motivational Programme on Secret of Success

    Institute

    Dr.R.Mohan, ASP/MBA, Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

    308

    Guest Lecture on Enterprise Resource Planning

    Institute

    Mrs.S.Malarvizhi, Consultant, ERP Logic India Pvt Ltd, Salem

    305

    Hack(an)Roid World’s Biggest Hands on Mobile hacking and
    Ethical Hacking record Workshop

    National

    Mr. Venkatesan Prabu,
    Managing Director (MD), Kaashiv Infotech, Chennai

    752

     

    2016-17

    SRET

    1

    Industry Explorer 3rd Edition

    Institute

    Mr. Manikanta Namburi, Campus Specialist(Recruitment), Thought Works, Bengaluru
    Mr. Subin Subramanian, Asst. Manager-HR, 365 Media, Coimbatore
    Ms. Priyadarshini Bharath, Global Director-HR, Softura Pvt Ltd, Chennai
    Mr.Selvakumar, Project Manager,
    Infosys Ltd, Chennai
    Mr.G.Sathyamoorthy, Project Delivery, HP Enterprises, Chennai

    278

    TECHACKZ

    5

    Academic Project Development And Documentation

    Institute

    Dr.R.Kandhavel, Prof & HOD Velammal college of engineering & technology, Chennai

    56

    Guest Lecture on Carrier Bulding

    Institute

    Mr.VijayavenkateshPeriyasamy, Success formula, Salem

    242

    Guest Lecture on Software Platforms

    Institute

    Mr.K.Sathishkumar, NLP Software Engineer, California, USA

    240

    Technical Symposium-“Techfun-17”

    Institute

    Dr.A.K.Natesan, Chairman, ISTE Tamilnadu & Pondicherry section

    245

    Guest Lecture on Compiler Design

    Institute

    Dr.S.Kalaivani, ASP/CSE, Institute Of Road And Transport Technology, Erode

    80

    2015-16

    SRET

    1

    Industry Explorer 2nd Edition

    Institute

    1.Mr.T.K. Dhinesh Kumar-Aspire Systems
    2.Mr.Veerendra Pratab,HR-Wipro
    3.Mr.Pattabiraman Krishanaswamy,TCS
    4.Mr.K.Karikalan-Talent Management Banca. Sella Spa
    5.Mrs.Savitha k.Ganjigatti-Sienna ECAD Technologies

    213

    SRET

    1

    Workshop on “Android App Development”

    State

    Mr.Bandenawaz Bagwan,
    Senior Android Developer,
    Revert Technology and Finland LABS,
    New Delhi

    37

     

    TECHACKZ

     

    11

    National Level Technical Symposium

    National

    Er.D.Rajendran, executive engineer, TANGEDCO, Erode

    215

    Guest Lecture and Hands on Training on J2EE

    Institute

    Mr.V.Poovaragavan, Trainer, Indhra Institute Of Education, Coimbatore

    52

    Guest Lecture on Artificial Intelligence

    Institute

    Mrs.T.Thenmozhi, AP, Faculty of engineering, Avinashilingam University, Coimbatore

    58

    Guest Lecture on Compiler Design

    Institute

    Dr.S.Kalaivani, ASP/CSE, institute of Road and transport technology, Erode

    57

    Guest Lecture on Software Engineering

    Institute

    Mr.S.Muthu Jeyaprakash, Senior System Engineer, Infosys Pvt. Ltd., Chennai &
    Mr.S.M.Vinothkumar,
    Test Engineer, Infosys pvt. Ltd., chennai

    105

    Guest Lecture on Theory of Computation

    Institute

    Mr.R.Sivaramakrishnan, AP/CSE, KPR Institute of Engineering and technology, Coimbatore

    56

    Workshop on Multimedia and web designing

    Institute

    Mr.C.R.Boopalan, Product Head India, Dream Zone, Salem

    214

    Seminar on “Awareness on Academic Projects” 

    Institute

    Mr.A.Aravindasamy,
    Software Engineer,
    Crisp systems, Bengaluru

    51

    Seminar on Content Management & Report Writing

    Institute

    Dr.L.Kartheesan, HOD/CSE, Excel Engineering College, &Mrs.C.Sharmila, AP/CSE, Excel Engineering College

    52

    Peer Training on “Android Application Development”

    Institute

    Manini Roy Chowdhary, SanjuDhamala, SubranilSaha, BishonLamichance, &Amal David, Final Year CSE Students

    209

    Peer Training on “Python and Ethical Hacking”

    Institute

    SanjuDhamala, Sunil Sebastian &S.Dinesh, final year CSE Students

    210

    2014-15

    SRET

    1

    Industry Explorer 1st  Edition

    Institute

    Mr.Tamil Selvan.M, CTS
    Mr.Shalson Nagarajan, CSS Corp
    Mr.Monish Mohan, Baabte systems
    Mr.Raghuraman, Syresoft
    Mr.Karthick Subramanian, Exterro

    185

    TECHACKZ

    04

    National level Technical Symposium “TRAIL BLAZERS’14”

    National

    Mr.R.Venkatesh, Technical architect, L&T Infotech

    154

    Guest Lecture on “Transforms and Partial Differential Equations”

    Institute

    Mr.U.Krishnasamy, ASP/Maths, Institute Of Road And Transport Technology, Erode

    48

    Guest Lecture on “Analytical skills”

    Institute

    Mr.Thanikachalam, Aptitude Trainer, Awake Solutions, Erode

    44

    Peer Training on Hardware Assembling

    Institute

    Dr.A.K.Natesan, Chairman, ISTE Tamilnadu & Pondicherry section

    151


    Table B.4.6.1.b Association and Club Activities

    Events Organized

    Year

    Event name

    Details of Guest/Speaker

    No of students

     

    2017-18

    Guest Lecture on Mainframe

    R.Devaraj, System Programr, IBM India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore

    300

    Guest Lecture on Big Data Analytics

    Mr.M.P.Jegadeesan, Senior Technical trainer, ICT Academy

    305

    Guest Lecture on Internet of Things

    Mr.Anshu Pandey, Senior Technical Consultant & IOT Trainer, Techtrunk Ventures Pvt Ltd, Hyderabad

    102

    World Biggest International Hands on Security Forensics workshop

    Mr.Venkatesan Prabu, CEO & Managing Director, Kaashiv Info Tech, Chennai

    310

    Intra Departmental Non-Technical Symposium

    Dr.A.K.Natesan, Chairman, ISTE Tamilnadu & Pondicherry section

    312

    Motivational Program on Secret of Success

    Dr.R.Mohan, ASP/MBA, Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

    308

    Guest Lecture on Enterprise Resource Planning

    Mrs.S.Malarvizhi, Consultant, ERP Logic India Pvt Ltd, Salem

    305

     

    S No

    Details of content beyond syllabus

    Action
    taken

    Date-
    Month-Year

    Resource Person
    with designation

    % of
    students

    Academic year

    2017-18

    1

    Recent Trends in IT
    Opportunities in Industry
    Social innovation
    Start ups
    Research Issues

    Association inauguration HORCRUX & guest Lecture on "startup and social innovations"

    04.07.2017

    Mr.S.Ananth, Chief Executive Officer, Diverse Brains Life Solutions, LLP, Chennai.

    90

    2

    Recent Trends

    Guest Lecture on Mainframe

    08.07.2017

    Mr.R.Devaraj
    System Programmer,
    IBM India Pvt Ltd, Bangaluru

    90

    3

    Exploration of grid and cloud

    Two days Workshop on “Grid and Cloud Computing“

    06.07.2017 07.07.2017

    Dr.S.Sountharrajan, ASP/CSE, Bannari Amman Institute of Technology.
    Mr.A.Naveen Kumar, M.E Assistant Professor/CSE, Kavery Engineering college, Salem.

    100

    4

    Recent Trends

    Guest Lecture on Big Data Analytics - ICT ACADEMY

    17.07.2017

    Mr.M.P.Jegadeesan,
    Senior Technical Trainer,
    ICT Academy

    100

    5

    Recent Trends

    Guest Lecture on Internet of Things

    26.07.2017

    Mr.ANSHU PANDEY
    Senior Technical Consultant & IOT Trainer
    Techtrunk Ventures Pvt Ltd, Hyderabad

    100

    6

    Mobile Computing

    Mobile App Development

    07.08.2017

    Mr.VenkatesanPrabu,
    CEO & Managing Director, Kaashiv Info Tech, Chennai

    95

    7

    Motivational Programme

    Motivational Programme

    11.10.2017

    Prof.R.Mohan
    Associate Professor / MBA,
    Kongu Engineering College
    Perundurai,Erode-638060

    96

    8

    Recent Trends

    Guest Lecture on Enterprise Resource Planning

    12.10.2017

    Mrs.Malarvizhi
    Consultant,
    ERP Logic India Pvt Ltd,
    Salem, TN, India - 636007

    90

    9

    Programming languages

    In-house Technical Training

    26.12.2017 to 03.01.2018

    C,C++,Java, Python, Web Design, Android (All faculty)

    100

    10

    Recent Trends

    Interactive Session on
    Block chain will disrupt supply chain, Unlocking the future of block chain economy

    22.12.2017

    Mr.Karthik Pichai,
    Founder & CEO,
    Augusta Hitech Soft Solutions,
    Coimbatore- 641 044.

    98

    11

    Engineering Solutions with Societal Development
    Social Innovation
    Analytical Skills

    Science Exhibition

    10.01.2018 to 11.01.2018

    Dr.A.K.Natesan, Chairman, ISTE Tamilnadu & Pondicherry section

    95

    Academic year: 2017-18


    S.No

    Student Name

    Year

    Date

    Event name

    Details of prize

    1

    Shamsiya T Shamsudheen

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I prize

    2

    Sneha P Sunny

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I prize

    3

    AshnyDevassy

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I prize

    4

    Ardra Lakshmi S

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I prize

    5

    Keerthivasakan M

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I prize

    6

    Dhivakar S

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I prize

    7

    Gowtham C

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I prize

    8

    Saranya K P

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I prize

    9

    Tamilselvi P

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Situation handling

    II prize

    10

    Nathiya S

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Minute to try

    I prize

    11

    Sowndarya V

    III

    22.09.2017

    Minute to try

    II prize

    12

    Pradeepa M

    III

    22.09.2017

    Minute to try

    II prize

    13

    Satheesh Kumar M

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Minute to try

    I prize

    14

    Shamsiya T Shamsudheen

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Minute to try

    I prize

    15

    Gayathri G

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Spelling bee

    I prize

    16

    Ardra Lakshmi S

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Spelling bee

    I prize

    17

    Arjun Raj

    III

    22.09.2017

    SMS Typing

    III prize

    18

    Karthikeyan V

    III

    22.09.2017

    Movie making

    III prize

    19

    Anandh M

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Movie making

    I prize

    20

    Karthic Kumar A

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Movie making

    I prize

    21

    Satheesh Kumar M

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Movie making

    I prize

    22

    Vignesh S

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Movie making

    I prize

    23

    AnandhaBhuvaneshwari.B

    II

    22.09.2017

    Minute to try

    III prize

    24

    Indhumathi.L.V

    II

    22.09.2017

    Minute to try

    III prize

    25

    Aditya Bhattachariee

    II

    22.09.2017

    Minute to try

    II prize

    26

    Alok Kumar

    II

    22.09.2017

    Minute to try

    II prize

    27

    Arjun Raj

    III

    22.09.2017

    SMS Typing

    III prize

    28

    Aditya Bhattachariee

    II

    22.09.2017

    SMS Typing

    II prize

    29

    VeeraSinnammal.M

    II

    22.09.2017

    Mad ads

    II prize

    30

    Satheesh Kumar M

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Mad ads

    III prize

    31

    Aditya Bhattachariee

    II

    22.09.2017

    Spelling bee

    II prize

    32

    Praveen.G

    II

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    PISOLE

    I Prize

    33

    Vimal Rajan.P.M

    II

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    PISOLE

    I Prize

    34

    Sangavi.R

    II

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    PISOLE

    I Prize

    35

    Ashish Adhikari

    III

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    Telecom Database Management System

    II Prize

    36

    Angshuman Chakrabartty

    III

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    Telecom Database Management System

    II Prize

    37

    Suwesh Chaudhary

    III

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    Telecom Database Management System

    II Prize

    38

    Tawsif Ansari

    III

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    Telecom Database Management System

    II Prize

    39

    Murugan M

    III

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    Litre of Light

    IV Prize

    40

    Nivas.P.P

    III

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    Litre of Light

    IV Prize

    41

    Karthikeyan V

    III

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    Litre of Light

    IV Prize

    42

    Karthikeyan.A

    III

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    Litre of Light

    IV Prize

    43

    Gokul S

    IV

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    Sixth sense technology

    V Prize

    Academic Year 2016-17


    S.No

    Student Name

    Year

    Date

    Event name

    Details of Prize

    1

    B.Kowsalya

    III

    11.03.2017

    PPT on "Cloud Computing"

    II Prize

    2

    B.Kowsalya

    III

    11.03.2017

    Multimedia on "Stress"

    II Prize

    3

    M.Priyanka

    III

    11.03.2017

    PPT on "Cloud Computing"

    II Prize

    4

    M.Priyanka

    III

    11.03.2017

    Multimedia on "Stress"

    II Prize

    5

    R.Kanimozhi

    III

    06.08.2016 & 07.08.2016

    Ist champions state level children's chess tournament

    III Prize

    6

    R.Kanimozhi

    III

    24.12.2016

    Chess tournament,

    I Prize

    7

    R.Kanimozhi

    III

    08.01.2017

    District level chess tournament

    II Prize

    8

    R.Kanimozhi

    III

    22.01.2017

    District level chess tournament

    III Prize

    9

    R.Kanimozhi

    III

    12.02.2017

    Open chess competition

    II Prize

    10

    R.Kanimozhi

    III

    04.03.2017

    Erode district chess selection tournament

    I Prize

    11

    R.Kanimozhi

    III

    05.03.2017

    Erode district chess selection tournament

    II Prize

    12

    R.Kanimozhi

    III

    10.06.2017 & 11.06.2017

    Ist Brainy babies state level children's chess tournament

    II Prize

    13

    R.Kanimozhi

    III

    30.07.2016 & 31.07.2016

    District chess tournament

    I Prize

    Academic year: 2015-16


    S.No

    Student Name

    Year

    Date

    Event name

    Details of prize

    1

    R.Kanimozhi

    II

    30.01.2016 & 31.01.2016

    State level inter school - college chess tournament

    IV Prize

     

    2

    R.Kanimozhi

    II

    20.02.2016 & 21.02.2016

    State level inter school - college chess (laptop) tournament

    V Prize

     

    3

    R.Kanimozhi

    II

    27.02.2016

    Erode district chess selection tournament 2015-16

    I Prize

     

    4

    R.Kanimozhi

    II

    28.02.2016

    Erode district chess selection tournament 2015-16

    I Prize

     

    5

    R.Kanimozhi

    II

    15.05.2016

    4IV Tamilnadu state fide rated women’s chess championship 2016

    II prize

     

    Table B.4.6.3d Achievements in Co-curricular and sports activities 2015-16

    Academic year: 2014-15


    S.No

    Student Name

    Year

    Date

    Event name

    Details of prize

    1

    R.Kanimozhi

    I

    29.06.2014

    Erode district selection chess tournament 2014

    V Prize

    2

    R.Kanimozhi

    I

    12.10.2014

    Chess championship

    I Prize

    3

    R.Kanimozhi

    I

    01.11.2014 & 02.11.2014

    State level inter school - college chess (Tablet) tournament

    III Prize

    4

    R.Kanimozhi

    I

    08.11.2014

    Erode district selection chess tournament 2014 - 15

    I Prize

    5

    R.Kanimozhi

    I

    01.03.2015

    District level chess tournament

    I Prize

    6

    M.Abinaya

    I

    20.02.2015 to 21.02.2015

    Men and women volley ball championship

    IV prize

    7

    R.Kanimozhi

    I

    27.06.2015

    Erode district  chess circle

    III Prize

    Table B.4.6.3e Achievements in Co-curricular and sports activities 2014-15

    Within Institution


    Year

    Event name

    Institute/ College

    No of Prize

    2017-18

    Intra departmental non-technical symposium

    Excel Engineering College

    31

    Science & Tech Expo

    Excel Engineering College

    12

    2016-17

    Web designing

    Excel Engineering College

    01

    Coding Contest

    Excel Engineering College

    02

    Android App development

    Excel Engineering College

    02

    2015-16

    Sports

    Excel Engineering College

    11

    2014-15

    Sports

    Excel Engineering College

    01

    Table B.4.6.3f No. of Prizes in Co-curricular and sports activities within college

     

    Academic year: 2017-18


    S.No

    Student Name

    Year

    Date

    Event name

    Details of prize

    1

    Shamsiya T Shamsudheen

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I prize

    2

    Sneha P Sunny

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I prize

    3

    AshnyDevassy

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I prize

    4

    Ardra Lakshmi S

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I prize

    5

    Keerthivasakan M

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I prize

    6

    Dhivakar S

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I prize

    7

    Gowtham C

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I prize

    8

    Saranya K P

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I prize

    9

    Tamilselvi P

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Situation handling

    II prize

    10

    Nathiya S

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Minute to try

    I prize

    11

    Sowndarya V

    III

    22.09.2017

    Minute to try

    II prize

    12

    Pradeepa M

    III

    22.09.2017

    Minute to try

    II prize

    13

    Satheesh Kumar M

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Minute to try

    I prize

    14

    Shamsiya T Shamsudheen

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Minute to try

    I prize

    15

    Gayathri G

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Spelling bee

    I prize

    16

    Ardra Lakshmi S

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Spelling bee

    I prize

    17

    Arjun Raj

    III

    22.09.2017

    SMS Typing

    III prize

    18

    Karthikeyan V

    III

    22.09.2017

    Movie making

    III prize

    19

    Anandh M

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Movie making

    I prize

    20

    Karthic Kumar A

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Movie making

    I prize

    21

    Satheesh Kumar M

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Movie making

    I prize

    22

    Vignesh S

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Movie making

    I prize

    23

    AnandhaBhuvaneshwari.B

    II

    22.09.2017

    Minute to try

    III prize

    24

    Indhumathi.L.V

    II

    22.09.2017

    Minute to try

    III prize

    25

    Aditya Bhattachariee

    II

    22.09.2017

    Minute to try

    II prize

    26

    Alok Kumar

    II

    22.09.2017

    Minute to try

    II prize

    27

    Arjun Raj

    III

    22.09.2017

    SMS Typing

    III prize

    28

    Aditya Bhattachariee

    II

    22.09.2017

    SMS Typing

    II prize

    29

    VeeraSinnammal.M

    II

    22.09.2017

    Mad ads

    II prize

    30

    Satheesh Kumar M

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Mad ads

    III prize

    31

    Aditya Bhattachariee

    II

    22.09.2017

    Spelling bee

    II prize

    32

    Praveen.G

    II

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    PISOLE

    I Prize

    33

    Vimal Rajan.P.M

    II

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    PISOLE

    I Prize

    34

    Sangavi.R

    II

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    PISOLE

    I Prize

    35

    Ashish Adhikari

    III

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    Telecom Database Management System

    II Prize

    36

    Angshuman Chakrabartty

    III

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    Telecom Database Management System

    II Prize

    37

    Suwesh Chaudhary

    III

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    Telecom Database Management System

    II Prize

    38

    Tawsif Ansari

    III

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    Telecom Database Management System

    II Prize

    39

    Murugan M

    III

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    Litre of Light

    IV Prize

    40

    Nivas.P.P

    III

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    Litre of Light

    IV Prize

    41

    Karthikeyan V

    III

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    Litre of Light

    IV Prize

    42

    Karthikeyan.A

    III

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    Litre of Light

    IV Prize

    43

    Gokul S

    IV

    10.01.2018 to 12.01.2018

    Sixth sense technology

    V Prize

    Academic year: 2016-17

    S.No

    Student Name

    Year

    Date

    Event name

    Details of prize

    1

    V.Karthikeyan

    II

    27.03.2017

    Web designing

    III Prize

    2

    Amala.P

    III

    27.03.2017

    Coding Contest

    I Prize

    3

    Souravbera

    I

    27.03.2017

    Coding contest

    II Prize

    4

    M.Chandramoukeswaran

    I

    27.03.2017

    Android App development

    II Prize

    5

    Raghul.M

    III

    27.03.2017

    Android App development

    I Prize

    Table B.4.6.3.h.Prizes in Co-curricular &sports activities within college 2016-17
    Academic year: 2015-16


    S.No

    Student Name

    Year

    Date

    Event name

    Details of prize

    1

    Kowsalya.B

    II

    24-03-2016

    Chess, Winner

    I prize

    2

    Kowsalya.B

    II

    24-03-2016

    Kho-Kho, Runner

    I prize

    3

    Priyanka.M

    II

    24-03-2016

    Kho-Kho, Runner

    II prize

    4

    Manasa.R

    II

    24-03-2016

    Badmiton, Winner

    I prize

    5

    Manasa.R

    II

    24-03-2016

    Chess, Winner

    I prize

    6

    Manasa.R

    II

    24-03-2016

    Kho-Kho, Runner

    II prize

    7

    Gomathi.N

    II

    24-03-2016

    Sports Day Celebration, 400 mts

    II Prize

    8

    Lakshika.R

    II

    24-03-2016

    Sports Day Celebration, 200 mts

    II Prize

    9

    Lashika.R

    II

    24-03-2016

    Badmiton, winner

    I prize

    10

    Lashika.R

    II

    24-03-2016

    Kho-Kho, Runner

    II Prize

    11

    Amala.P

    II

    24-03-2016

    Kho-Kho, Runner

    II Prize

    Table B.4.6.3.i.Prizes in Co-curricular and sports activities within college 2015-16
    Academic year: 2014-15


    S.No

    Student Name

    Year

    Date

    Event name

    Details of prize

    1

    M.Abinaya

    I

    27.06.2015

    Volley ball

    I Prize

    Table B.4.6.3j Prizes in Co-curricular and sports activities within college 2014-15

  • Academic Year 2018-19

    Department of Computer Science Engineeering & IT Organised Intra College Technical Symposium at Pavayammal hall on 19th September 2018. View Gallery

    Excel Engineering College- Department of Computer Science Engineering is organizing "Hands-on Training in Cloud Foundation using VMware and Openstack" on 17th & 18th August 2018.

    Excel Engineering College- Department of Computer Science Engineering is organizing Guest Lecture on "Android App Development" on 25th July 2018.

    Excel Engineering College - Departments of CSE & IT is organizing for a psychological program on 18th July 2018 at Excel Campus.

    Excel Engineering College - Departments of CSE & IT has organized for an association inauguation program on 14th July 2018 at Excel Campus.

    Academic Year 2017-18

    Excel Engineering College - Department of Computer Science Engineering & Department of Information Technology has organized a National Level Technical Symposium "i-Park'18" on 9th March 2018 at Excel Campus. View Details

    Excel Engineering College - Department of Computer Science Engineering has organized an Industrial Training on "Internet of Things (IOT)" from 13.02.2018 to 21.02.2018 through "Centre of Excellence on IOT" at Excel Campus.View Details

    Excel Group Institutions has organized 4th Edition Industry Explorer 18 for Departments of CSE, IT on 03rd February 2018 at ECET Campus.View Details

    Excel Engineering College - Departments of CSE have organized an Interactive Session on "Blockchain will disrupt Supply Chain" - Unlocking the future of Blockchain Economy on 22nd December 2017 at Excel Campus.View Details

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE & IT has organised "Guest Lecture on Enterprise Resource Planning" on 12th October 2017 at Velappar hall, EBS Campus

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE & IT has organised Motivational Programme on 11th October 2017 at Velappar Hall. Resource Person:Prof.R.MOHAN, Associate Professor,MBA, Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai,Erode-638060

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE & IT has organised "BANEETECH'17" an intra departmental non-technical symposium on 22nd september 2017 at Velappar hall, Excel Campus.View Invitation

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE & IT has organised Hackathon Workshop

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE & IT has organised Guest Lecture on "Mobile App Development" in Pavaiyammal hall conducted by CSE. on 7th August 2017 at Pavayammal hall. Cheif Guest: Mr. VENKATESAN PRABU, CEO & Managing Director, Kaashiv InfoTech, Anna Nagar, Chennai-600 040

    Excel Engineering College - Guest Lecture on INTERNET OF THINGS in Pavaiyammal hall conducted by CSE. on 26th July 2017. Cheif Guest: Mr.ANSHU PANDEY - Senior Technical Consultant & IOT Trainer, Techtrunk Ventures Pvt Ltd, Hyderabad

    Excel Engineering College, Excel College of Engineering & Technology, Excel Business School has organized Commencement of Bridge Courses for 2017-2018 Batch students of ECE, EEE, CSE, IT and MBA on 20th July 2017 at Excel Mini Auditorium A/C.

    Excel Engineering College - Guest lecture on "Big Data Analytics" in APJ Abdul kalam hall conducted by CSE. on 17th July 2017. Cheif Guest: Mr.Jegadheesan from ICT Academy

    Guest Lecture on "MAINFRAME" on 8th July 2017 at Velappar Hall

    Two days Workshop on “Grid and Cloud Computing“ on 6th & 7th July 2017 at Excel Campus

    Academic Year 2016-2017

    Association inauguration HORCRUX & guest Lecture on "startup and social innovations" on 4th July 2017 at Velappar Hall, Excel Campus

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE has organized a Two Days National Seminar on "Significance of Cyber Security in Information Technology" on 20th & 21st June 2017. View Invitation

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE has organized a Seven Days FDTP on Programming and Data Structures II from 28th May 2017 to 3rd June 2017 at excel Campus. View Details

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE has organized a "Industry Explorer"

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE has organized a "Conference"

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE has organized a "Guest lecture on AI"

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE has organized a "Guest lecture on Software Platforms" on 15th March 2017 at Velappar Seminar hall,EBS Campus.

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE has organized a "Guest lecture on Career Building" on 4th March 2017 at APJ Seminar hall,Excel Campus.

    Excel Engineering College Department of CSE & IT has organized a One Day National Seminar on " Academic Project Development and Documentation" on 27th August 2016 at Excel Campus.View Invitation View Gallery

    Academic Year 2015-2016

    Excel Engineering College - Department of Computer Science and Engineering & Information Technology jointly organized 4th National Conference on "Networking and Communication Systems" - 2016 on 30th MArch 2016   View Invitation View Gallery

    Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Information Technology and Electronics and Communication Engineering is organizing a National Level Technical Symposium "Techtronz '16" on 12.03.2016   View Invitation View Gallery

    Department of Computer Science Engineering and Information Technology has organized an One-Day Workshop on Hadoop-Big Data Tool on 10 March 2016View Brochure View Gallery

    Department of CSE, IT & ECE has organized “The Great Mind Challenge 2015” with IBM – BLUEMIX on 03.02.2016 at Excel Engineering College.   View Gallery

    Department of Computer Science Engineering & Information Technology in Association with Revert Technology & Finland labs, New Delhi has Organized One week project based National Winter Training Program on “Android Apps Development “on 02.02.2016 to 06.02.2016 at Excel Engineering College  View Details  View Gallery

    Two weeks ISTE short Term Training Programme (STTP) on “Technical Communication STEM Faculty program” organized through ICT Academy on 30 November 2015 to 05 December 2015 conducted by IIT Bombay on Excel Engineering College.  View Details  View Gallery

    EEC – CSE students presented 4 projects at Hon'ble Chief Minister Award competition for “Excellence in e-Governance” held at Namakkal Collectorate.  View Gallery

    "Hands On Training" on J2EE for III Year CSE on 29.9.2015 & 30.9.15 by Poovaragan.V, Technical Trainer, Indra Institute of Education, Coimbatore.  View Gallery

    Department of CSE Final year Students went to Industrial visit at US Technologies ,Thiruvanathapuram - Kerala.  View Gallery

    Mr CR Boobalan head - dream zone and his team has given special lecture on WEB Designing using graphics & multimedia for Ii and III CSE students.  View Gallery

    Webinar on concepts of lean manufacturing by Dassault Systems at Thiruvalluvar Hall, held on 19.08.2015 in Excel engineering College.  View Gallery

    Academic Year 2014-2015

    Excel Engineering College- Department of Computer Science Engineering Organized Workshop on Webminar Design of Consumer goods by Dassault Systems,Chennai.

    The Inauguration of CSE Association " TECHACKZ" -15 to be held on 25 July 2015, Saturday at 9.30 a.m @ Vellapar Hall A/C in Excel Campus. View Gallery

    Peer to peer workshop on "PC HARDWARE ASSEMBLING" conducted on 24-01-2015.

    app dhoom (Android Workshop) on 09.01.15.

    Faculty Development Program held on 08-01-2015 @ Excel Engineering College.

    National Level Symposium "Trailblazer 2014" held on 29-09-2014 @ Excel Engineering College.

    Association Inauguration of Computer Science Engineering held on 01st August 2014.

    Academic Year 2013-2014

    ASSOCIATION INNAGURATION (AMARPHENS 2K13) - 20/07/2013.

    NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM (TRAILBLAZERS-13) – 5/10/2013.

    FIVE DAYS TRAINING TO PANCHAYAT PRESIDENT AND PANCHAYAT SECRETARIES ON THE TOPIC OF "INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY" 18/11/2013 TO 22/11/2013 (5 DAYS).

    This course is all about the basic computer knowledge and usage of internet for the panchayat union people by our Excel Institutions.

    Academic Year 2012-2013

    ASSOCIATION INNAGURATION (AMARPHENS 2K12) - 14/07/2012.

    NATIONAL LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM (Exzelon’12CSE) – 23/08/2012.

    Academic Year 2011-2012

    Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp - 19/02/2012 to 27/02/2012.

    Android Applications – 28/01/2012.

    Association Inauguration Amarphens-2011 - 14/07/2012.

    National Level Technical Symposium- EXZELON’11 - 08/10/2011.

  • Academic Year 2018-19

    S.No

    Name of the Staff

    Event Title

    Date

    Venue

    1

    C.Sharmila

    Workshop on Medical Image Analysis and detection Techniques with Advanced Algorithms

    20-07-2018 to 21-07-2018(2Days)

    Kongu Engineering college-Erode

    2

    R.Vishalakshi

    1

    C.Sharmila

    Workshop on AI & Deep Learning

    28-07-2018 to 30-07-2018(3Days)

    Kongu Engineering college-Erode

    2

    R.Vishalakshi

    3

    M.P.Thiruvenkatasuresh

    4

    P.Senthilkumar

    S.No

    Name of the Staff

    Event Title

    Date

    Venue

    Paper Title (Confernce)

    1

    C.Sharmila

    Workshop on Medical Image Analysis and detection Techniques with Advanced Algorithms

    20-07-2018 to 21-07-2018(2Days)

    Kongu Engineering college-Erode

    Nil

    2

    R.Vishalakshi

    1

    C.Sharmila

    Workshop on AI & Deep Learning

    28-07-2018 to 30-07-2018(3Days)

    Kongu Engineering college-Erode

    Nil

    2

    R.Vishalakshi

    3

    M.P.Thiruvenkatasuresh

    4

    P.Senthilkumar

    Academic Year 2017-18

    S.No

    Name of the Staff

    Event Title

    Date

    Venue

    1

    S.Ramesh

    FDP on introduction to internet of Things

    19-04-2018 to 20-04-2018(2Days)

    Excel Engineering college -Komarapalayam

    2

    P.Kumari

    3

    D.vaduganathan

    4

    R.Vishalakshi

    5

    V.Surendhiran

    6

    P.Dineshkumar

    7

    T.Arunkumar

    8

    A.Suresh Kumar

    9

    N.Naveen

    10

    Dr.M.Selvam

     

    1

    A.Suresh Kumar

    FDP on GE8151-Prolem Solving & Python Programming

    23-05-2018 to 29-05-2018(7Days)

    Velalar College Engineering and Technology, Erode

    2

    S.Ramesh

    FDP on GE8151-Prolem Solving & Python Programming

    30-05-2018 to 05-06-2018(7Days)

    Anna University Regional Campus -Coimbatore

    1

    P.Dineshkumar

    FDP on Introducion to cloud infrastructure and Services

    18-06-2018 to 19-06-2018(2Days)

    Sri Shanmugha college of engineering and Technology-Salem

    2

    P.Mohanraj

    3

    k.G.Arunkumar

    Staff Name: Dr. M. Selvam

    Date:16-12-2017 to 17-12-2017 Pgm:Two day Saptahaant Shikshak Prashikshan on "Introduction to Machine Learning" Venue:Excel Engineering College

    Staff Name: Dr. K.Geetha

    Date:20-06-2017 to 21-06-2017 Pgm:CSIR sponsered 2 Days National Seminar on Significance of Cyber security in IT Venue:Excel Engineering College

    Date:31-07-2017 to 02-08-2017 Pgm:FDP on Python Programming Venue:KSRIET, Tiruchengodu

    Date:23-08-2017 to 24-08-2017 Pgm:Workshop on application of Artificial Intelligence in Cyber Crime Venue:Nandha Engineering College

    Date:16-12-2017 to 17-12-2017 Pgm:Two day Saptahaant Shikshak Prashikshan on "Introduction to Machine Learning" Venue:Excel Engineering College

    Staff Name: Dr.J.NirmalaDevi

    Date:28-05-2017 to 03-06-2017 Pgm:FDTP on "CS 6301 Programming and Data Structures II" Venue:Excel Engineering College

    Staff Name: Mrs.P.Kumari

    Date: 09-08-2017 to 10-08-2017 Pgm:ICTACT FDP on “Introduction to Bigdata Analytics " Venue:Jayaram Engineering College

    Staff Name: Ms.S.Santhakumari

    Date: "18.12.2017 to 22.12.2017" Pgm:FDP on Data Science and Big Data Analytics Venue:Sri Krishna College of Eng. & Tech

    Date: "16.12.2017 to 17.12.2017" Pgm:Two day Saptahaant Shikshak Prashikshan on "Introduction to Machine Learning" Venue:Excel Engineering College

    Date: "31-07-2017 to 02-08-2017" Pgm:FDP on Python Programming Venue:KSRIET, Tiruchengodu

    Staff Name: Mr.S.Prabagar

    Date: "16.12.2017 to 17.12.2017" Pgm:Two day Saptahaant Shikshak Prashikshan on "Introduction to Machine Learning" Venue:Excel Engineering College

    Date: "22-05-2017 to 28-05-2017" Pgm:FDP on Internet Programming Venue:University College of Engineering, Dindugal

    Staff Name: Mr.A.Alagar

    Date: "20.08.17" Pgm:World's Biggest International Hands On Security Forensic Workshop Venue:Excel Engineering College

    Date: "28-05-2017 to 03-06-2017" Pgm:FDTP on "CS 6301 Programming and Data Structures II" Venue:Excel Engineering College

    Staff Name: Mr.P.Mohanraj

    Date: "20-06-2017 to 21-06-2017" Pgm:CSIR sponsered 2 Days National Seminar on Significance of Cyber security in IT Venue:Excel Engineering College

    Date: "17-08-2017 to 18-08-2017" Pgm:ICTACT FDP on “ Emotional Intelligence” Venue:KSR College of Arts & Science

    Staff Name: Mr.N.Naveen

    Date: "14-07-2017 to 15-07-2017" Pgm:FDP on Decision Making Skills Venue:Vivekananda Institute of Information and Management Studies

    Staff Name: Mr. P.Dinesh Kumar

    Date: "28-05-2017 to 03-06-2017" Pgm:FDP on "Programming Data structures" Venue:Excel engineering College

    Staff Name: Mr.S.S.KarthikKumar

    Date: "17.05.2017 to 18.05.2017" Pgm: "FDP on Android Application Development " Venue: Erode Sengunthar College , Thudupathi

    Staff Name: Mrs .C.Sharmila

    Date: "23-08-2017 to 24-08-2017" Pgm: "Workshop on application of Artificial Intelligence in Cyber Crime" Venue: Nandha Engineering College

    Date: "20-06-2017 to 21-06-2017" Pgm: "CSIR sponsered 2 Days National Seminar on Significance of Cyber security in IT" Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date: "28-05-2017 to 03-06-2017" Pgm: "FDTP on "CS 6301 Programming and Data Structures II"" Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date: "14-07-2017 to 15-07-2017" Pgm: "National Workshop on Medical Image analysis and Detection Techniques with advanced Algorithm" Venue: Kongu Engineering College

    Staff Name: Mr.D.Vaduganathan

    Date: "17.05.2017 to 18.05.2017" Pgm: "FDP on Android Application Development " Venue: Erode Sengunthar College , Thudupathi

    Date: "20-06-2017 to 21-06-2017" Pgm: "CSIR sponsered 2 Days National Seminar on Significance of Cyber security in IT" Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date: "20-08-2017" Pgm: "World's Biggest International Hands On Security Forensic Workshop" Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Staff Name: Mr.P.Dineshkumar

    Date: "21-08-2017 to 22-08-2017" Pgm: "ICTACT FDP on” Introduction to cloud Infrastructures and services" Venue: Vellalar College of Engineering and Technology

    Date: "28-05-2017 to 03-06-2017" Pgm: "FDTP on "CS 6301 Programming and Data Structures II"" Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date: "14-07-2017 to 15-07-2017" Pgm:FDP on Decision Making Skills Venue:Vivekananda Institute of Information and Management Studies

    Staff Name: Mr.T.Arunkumar

    Date: "28-05-2017 to 03-06-2017" Pgm: "FDTP on "CS 6301 Programming and Data Structures II"" Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date:20-06-2017 to 21-06-2017 Pgm:CSIR sponsered 2 Days National Seminar on Significance of Cyber security in IT Venue:Excel Engineering College

    Staff Name: Mr.A. Sureshkumar

    Date: "20.08.17" Pgm: "World's Biggest International Hands On Security Forensic Workshop"" Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date:20-06-2017 to 21-06-2017 Pgm:CSIR sponsered 2 Days National Seminar on Significance of Cyber security in IT Venue:Excel Engineering College

    Staff Name: Mr.M.Muthukumar

    Date: "21-08-2017 to 22-08-2017" Pgm: "ICTACT FDP on "Introduction to cloud Infrastructures and services" Venue: Vellalar College of Engineering and Technology

    p style="text-align:justify; font-size:16px; text-decoration:underline;">Staff Name: Mr. S.Ramesh

    Date: "20.08.17" Pgm: "World's Biggest International Hands On Security Forensic Workshop"" Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date: "20-06-2017 to 21-06-2017" Pgm: "CSIR sponsered 2 Days National Seminar on Significance of Cyber security in IT" Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Academic Year 2016-2017

    Staff Name: Mr. M.P. Thiruvenkatasuresh

    Date:19.10.16 to 20.10.16 Pgm:FDP On "Introduction to Big Data Analytics" Venue:Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

    Date:14.03.2017 to 15.03.2017 Pgm:ICTACT FDP on” Introduction to J2SE” Venue:Excel Engineering College

    Date:30.03.2017 Pgm:Orientation Workshop for Remote centre coordinators Venue:IIT Bombay

    Date:23.01.17 to 25.01.17 Pgm:CSI 51st National Level Convention Venue:Lemeridian, Coimbatore

    Staff Name: Mrs. P. Kumari

    Date: 15.05.17 to 21.05.17 Pgm: FDTP on “CS 6503 Theory of Computtaion. Venue:Anna University, Coimbatore

    Date: 17.03.17 Pgm:National Conference on Emerging trends in Engineering and Technology Venue:Nandha College of Technology

    Date: 14.03.2017 to 15.03.2017 Pgm:ICTACT FDP on” Introduction to J2SE” Venue:Excel Engineering College

    Date: 23.01.17 to 25.01.17 Pgm:CSI 51st National Level Convention Venue:Lemeridian, Coimbatore

    Date: 17.12.16 to 18.12.16 Pgm:FDP on "Internet Of Things" Venue:Coimbatore Institute of Technology

    Date: 15.12.16 to 16.12.16 Pgm:FDP on "Compiler Design" Venue:KSR Institute of Engineering and Technology

    Staff Name: Mrs. J. Nirmala Devi

    Date: 03.05.17 to 06.05.17 Pgm:IPR Procedures & Best Practices Venue: CITR Anna University , Chennai

    Date: 23.01.17 to 25.01.17 Pgm:CSI 51st National Level Convention Venue: Lemeridian, Coimbatore

    Date: 17.12.16 to 18.12.16 Pgm:FDP on "Internet Of Things" Venue: Coimbatore Institute of Technology

    Date: 15.12.16 to 16.12.16 Pgm:FDP on "Compiler Design" Venue:KSR Institute of Engineering and Technology

    Staff Name: Dr.K.Geetha

    Date: 14.03.2017 to 15.03.2017 Pgm:ICTACT FDP on” Introduction to J2SE”. Venue:Excel Engineering College

    Date: 23.01.17 to 25.01.17 Pgm:CSI 51st National Level Convention Venue: Lemeridian, Coimbatore

    Date: 17.12.16 to 18.12.16 Pgm:FDP on "Internet Of Things" Venue: Coimbatore Institute of Technology

    Date: 19.10.16 to 20.10.16 Pgm:FDP On "Introduction to Big Data Analytics" Venue: Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

    Staff Name: Mr. S. Prabagar

    Date: 14.03.2017 to 15.03.2017 Pgm:ICTACT FDP on” Introduction to J2SE”. Venue:Excel Engineering College

    Date: 23.01.17 to 25.01.17 Pgm:CSI 51st National Level Convention Venue: Lemeridian, Coimbatore

    Staff Name: Mr. K.G.Arunkumar

    Date: 18.07.16 to 22.07.16 Pgm: ICTACT FDP On "Java Fundamentals" . Venue:Paavai Engineering College

    Date: 14.03.2017 to 15.03.2017 Pgm:ICTACT FDP on” Introduction to J2SE”. Venue:Excel Engineering College

    Date: 23.01.17 to 25.01.17 Pgm:CSI 51st National Level Convention Venue: Lemeridian, Coimbatore

    Date: "20.06.2017 to 21.06.2017" Pgm:CSIR sponsered 2 Days National Seminar on Significance of Cyber security in IT Venue:KSR College of Arts & Science

    Date: "17.08.2017 to 18.08.2017" Pgm:ICTACT FDP on " Emotional Intelligence" Venue:Excel Engineering College

    Date: "16.12.2017 to 17.12.2017" Pgm:Two day Saptahaant Shikshak Prashikshan on "Introduction to Machine Learning" Venue:Excel Engineering College

    Staff Name: Mr. A. Alagar

    Date: 16.12.2017 to 17.12.2017 Pgm:Two day Saptahaant Shikshak Prashikshan on "Introduction to Machine Learning" Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date: 28.05.2017 to 03.06.2017 Pgm:Seven day "FDTP on "CS 6301 Programming and Data Structures II"" Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date: 20.08.17 Pgm:World's Biggest International Hands On Security Forensic Workshop Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date: 23.01.17 to 25.01.17 Pgm:CSI 51st National Level Convention Venue: Lemeridian, Coimbatore

    Date: 24.02.17 Pgm: National Conference on Electrical Civil Mechanical Communication System - 2017 Venue: Dr.Nagarathinam’s College of Engineering

    Date: 12.12.16 to 13.12.16 Pgm: ICTACT FDP on Introduction to PHP Venue: Sri Shanmuga College of Engineering and Technology


    Staff Name: P.Mohanraj

    Date: 16.12.2017 to 17.12.2017 Pgm:Two day Saptahaant Shikshak Prashikshan on "Introduction to Machine Learning" Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date: "17.08.2017 to 18.08.2017" Pgm:ICTACT FDP on " Emotional Intelligence" Venue:Excel Engineering College

    Date: "20.06.2017 to 21.06.2017" Pgm:CSIR sponsered 2 Days National Seminar on Significance of Cyber security in IT Venue:KSR College of Arts & Science

    Date: 17.03.17 & 18.03.17 Pgm:International Conference on Operating System Security Venue: Sastra University

    Date: 24.02.17 Pgm:National Conference on Electrical Civil Mechanical Communication System - 2017 Venue: Dr.Nagarathinam’s College of Engineering

    Date: 18.07.16 to 22.07.16 Pgm: ICTACT FDP On "Java Fundamentals" Venue: Paavai Engineering College

    Staff Name: Mr. P.Dinesh Kumar

    Date: 16.12.2017 to 17.12.2017 Pgm:Two day Saptahaant Shikshak Prashikshan on "Introduction to Machine Learning" Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date: 28.05.2017 to 03.06.2017 Pgm:Seven day "FDTP on "CS 6301 Programming and Data Structures II"" Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date: 24.02.2017 Pgm: NCECMCS ‘17 Venue: Dr.Nagarathinam’s College of Engineering

    Date: 12.12.16 to 13.12.16 Pgm: ICTACT FDP on Introduction to PHP programming Venue: Sri Shanmuga College of Engineering and Technology

    Staff Name: Mr. N.Naveen

    Date: 16.12.2017 to 17.12.2017 Pgm: Two day Saptahaant Shikshak Prashikshan on "Introduction to Machine Learning" Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date: 14.07.2017 to 15.07.2017 Pgm: FDP on Decision Making Skills Venue: Vivekananda Institute of Information and Management Studies

    Date: 14.03.2017 to 15.03.2017 Pgm: ICTACT FDP on” Introduction to J2SE” Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date: 25.07.16 to 26.07.16 Pgm: ICTACT FDP on Teaching Techniques Venue: KSR College of Arts & Science

    Staff Name: Mr. V.Surendhiran

    Date: 25.07.16 to 26.07.16 Pgm: ICTACT FDP on Teaching Techniques Venue: KSR College of Arts & Science

    Staff Name: Mr.S.S.Karthik Kumar

    Date: 16.12.2017 to 17.12.2017 Pgm: Two day Saptahaant Shikshak Prashikshan on "Introduction to Machine Learning" Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date: 17.05.2017 to 18.05.2017 Pgm: two day FDP on Android Application Development Venue: Erode Sengunthar College , Thudupathi

    Date: 17.12.16 Pgm: One day Seminar on Smart Climate change using Big Data , Cloud & IOT Venue: Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

    Staff Name: Mrs. C.Sharmila

    Date: 23.01.2017 to 25.01.2017 Pgm: CSI 51st National Level Convention Venue: Hotel Le Meridian,Coimbatore

    Date: 23.01.2017 to 25.01.2017 Pgm: CSI 51st National Level Convention Venue: Hotel Le Meridian,Coimbatore

    Date: 12.02.16 to 14.12.16 Pgm: CSI Faculty Enrichment Program Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date: 19.10.16 to 20.10.16 Pgm: ICTACT FDP On "Introduction to Big Data Analytics" Venue: Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

    Staff Name: Mr. E. Deepankumar

    Date: 30.11.16. to 01.12.16 Pgm: ICTACT FDP On "Introduction to R programming" Venue: KSR College of Technology

    Date: 17.12.16 Pgm: One day Seminar on Smart Climate change using Big Data , Cloud & IOT Venue: Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

    Staff Name: Mr. T.Arun Kumar

    Date: 12.02.16 to 14.12.16 Pgm: Faculty Enrichment Program Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date: 30.11.2016 to 1.12.2016 Pgm: ICTACT FDP on Introduction to R programming” Venue: KSR College Of Technology

    Date: 08.07.16 to 09.07.16 Pgm: ICTACT FDP on "Introduction to PHP" Venue: Mahendra Engineering College

    Date: 17.12.16 Pgm: One day Seminar on Smart Climate change using Big Data , Cloud & IOT Venue: Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai

    Staff Name: Mr.P.Thiyagarajan

    Date: 08.07.16 to 09.07.16 Pgm: ICTACT FDP on "Introduction to PHP" Venue: Mahendra Engineering College

    Date: 12.12.16 to 13.12.16 Pgm: ICTACT FDP on "Introduction to PHP" Venue: Sri Shanmuga College of Engineering and Technology

    Date: 30.03.17 & 31.03.17 Pgm: International conference “An analysis of online public utilities monitoring and android application Venue: Muthyammal Engineering College

    Date: 01.04.16 to 02.04.16 Pgm: National Conference on a survey on subspace clustering for value decomposition Venue: Excel College of Engineering & Technology

    Date: 27.01.16 to 28.01.16 Pgm: FDP on IBM Bluemix Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date: 23.06.16 to 25.06.16 Pgm: Faculty Development Program Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Staff Name: Mr.D.Vaduganathan

    Date: 01.06.2017 to 02.06.2017 Pgm: ICTACT FDP on Introduction to R programming” Venue: Mahendra Engineering college

    Date: 21.11.16 to 25.11.16 Pgm: FDP on Database Design and Programming with SQL Venue: Sona College of Technology, Salem

    Date: 14.03.2017 to 15.03.2017 Pgm: ICTACT FDP on” Introduction to J2SE” Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Staff Name: Mr.A.Suresh Kumar

    Date: 14.03.2017 to 15.03.2017 Pgm: ICTACT FDP on” Introduction to J2SE” Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date: 1.06.2017 .2.06.2017 Pgm: FDP on Introduction to R programming” Venue: Mahendra Engineering College

    Date: 21.11.16 to 25.11.16 Pgm: FDP on Database Design and Programming with SQL Venue: Sona College of Technology, Salem

    Date: 23.06.16 to 25.06.16 Pgm: Faculty Development Program Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date: 12.02.16 to 14.12.16 Pgm: Faculty Enrichment Program Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Date: 02.05.16 to 10.07.16 Pgm: Use of ICT in Education for Online and Blended Learning Venue: Excel Engineering College

    Academic Year 2015-2016

    Mr. Prabhakar attended two days’ workshop on “Signal & Image Processing” at Sona College of Technology on 4, 5 December 2015..  View Gallery

    R.karthick, attended FDTP programme on software Architectures at KSRCE, Tiruchengode on 02 November 2015.  View Gallery

    Mr. Tamilselvan Mahalingam HR - CTS chennai Interacted with III & IV year students held on 19th September 2015 at Excel Engineering College.  View Gallery

    Academic Year 2014-2015

    Chief Guest address by Mr. Dinesh Kumar.A, Android Developer, Target Soft-Systems.

    Academic Year 2013-2014

    • CYBER SECURITY on 1.3.14.
    Guest : S.SRIDHAR, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, PPG INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
    • Java Programming on 22.2.14.
    Guest : Dr.A. Sabari, prof, K.S.Rangasamy college of technology
    • Cryptography & Network Security on 4.1.14.
    Guest : Mr.K.R.PRASANNA, AP/CSE, Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai
    • PROFESSIONAL ETHICS on 3.1.14.
    Guest : Mr. V.M.B. MURALI BASKARAN, Principal, Paavai Engineering College
    • ROUTING PROTOCOLS on 12.10.13.
    Guest : Mr. Mr.S.BALAMURALI, HOD/CSE, SATHYAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE
    • RESEARCH OPPORTUNITIES IN SENSOR NETWORKS on 07.09.13.
    Guest : Mr. Mr.MARIMUTHU.M, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, SONA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY
    • ORACLE- ALL IN ONE DATABASE on 17.08.13.
    Guest : Mr.S.KALIRAJ, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, KONGUNADU ENGINEERING COLLEGE.

    CHIEF GUEST: MR.A.DHANAPAL , PROJECT LEAD, SURESOFT SYSTEM PVT.LTD, PONDICHERRY.

    CHIEF GUEST : PROF.MR.AASISH SINGH, VICE PRESIDENT SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES.

    Academic Year 2012-2013

    • 03.08.12, GENERATION,TRANSMISSION,DISTRIBUTION OF ELECTRICAL SAFETY
    Guest : R.SHANKARAN, RETD ASST EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, TNEB,SALEM
    • 30.01.13, PROBLEM SOLVING STRATEGY IN IT
    Guest : Mr. PRASAD SILVANEKA, FOUNDER & CHIEF/ADS SOFTTEK SECUNDRABAD-26
    • 02.03.13, WEB DEVELOPMENT TECHNIQUES
    Guest : MR. U.SELVA KUMAR PRORAMME ANALYST,ZOHO CORPORATION LTD, CHENNAI
    • 15.09.12, AWARENESS PROGRAMME ON OPEN SOURCE SOFTWARE
    Guest : Mr.S.GOKUL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR/CSE KNOWLEDGE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
    • 18.08.12, (FN) ISSUES AND APPLICATIONS OF HIGH SPEED NETWORKS
    Guest : Mr.R.MURALIDHARAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR/CSE Dr.MAHALINGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,POLLACHI
    • 05.01.13, SAP-A NEW ERA OF ERP
    Guest : MR.C.SIVAKUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR/CSE JAYALAKSHMI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
    • 06.04.13, SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT AND TESTING
    Guest : MR.S.SURESH KUMAR SENIOR ASSOCIATE, COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS

    Name of the Expert : Mr.C.R.Natarajan Retd Additional Chief Engineer,TANGEDCO. The Session is all about the the Business thoughts and statistical thinking for engineers.

    GUEST LECTURE ON PROBLEM SOLVING STRATEGY IN IT - 30-01-2013.

    Name of the Expert: Mr. Prasad Silveneka Founder & Chief/ADS SOFTTEK SECUNDRABAD. The chief guest quoted the major requirements from IT industry.

    Guest Lecture on WEB DEVELOPMENT TECHNIQUES - 02.03.2013.

    Name of the Experts: Selva Kumar.U Member Technical Staff, ZOHO Corp., Chennai.

    GUEST LECTURE -INDUSTRY EXPECTATIONS FROM FRESHERS – 20/10/2012 (FN).

    Name of the Expert : Mr.MAGESH SELVARAJ, ASSCT HR,EXCELACOM TECHNOLOGIES, CHENNAI.

    Seminar on “GREEN COMPUTING “- AN AWARENESS AMONG STUDENTS - 20-10-2012 (AN).

    Name of the Expert : Mr.MAGESH SELVARAJ, ASSCT HR,EXCELACOM TECHNOLOGIES, CHENNAI.

    Name of the Experts: Mr.A.Saravana Rajan M.C.A. CEO, Dhs Informatics Pvt Ltd,Bangalore Mr.Munna Kumar M.C.A Software Developer, Dhs Informatics Pvt Ltd, Bangalore.

    Academic Year 2011-2012

    • 19.07.11, IMPORTANCE OF PROJECT PHASES AND IMPROVING COMMUNICATION SKILL TECHNIQUES
    Guest : MR. BALAJI, DHS INFORMATICS PVT, LTD.
    • 20.07.11, AN OVERVIEW AND RECENT TECHNOLOGIES
    Guest : MR. VASU, PRECISION INFORMATICS.
    • 20.08.11, INNOVATIVE PROJECT DEVELOPMENTS
    Guest : MR.JAI SANKAR, PROCESS ANALYST,’IBM’, CHENNAI.
    • 21.01.12, MOBILE COMPUTING EVOLUTION
    Guest : MR.E.THIRU KUMARAN ERP ANALYST INFOSYS,CHENNAI
    • 03.03.12, NEXT GENERATOION NETWORKS FOR MULTIMEDIA MR.S.RAMESHKUMAR SENIOR ASSOCIATE INFOSYS, BANGALORE

    CHIEF GUEST : MR.S.KARTHICK(M.D),‘S2I VECTOR’,ERODE.

    CHIEF GUEST : Mr.M.SIVAKUMAR M.C.A Excult Consultancy,Ashok Nagar,Chennai.

    CHIEF GUEST : Dr. R . KumarSr.Consultant,Wipro Technologies ,Chennai.

    Dr . N. ManoharanDirector-planning,Development&international Relations,Anna university of technology , Madurai.

    Academic Year 2010-2011

    • 05.07.10 LATEST TRENDS IN IT,CCNA,RATIONAL ROSE
    Guest : MR.A.SUNDHAR,BEAT SOFT SOLUTION CHENNAI
    • 25.08.10 GUEST LECTURE ON “INFORMATION SECURITY”
    Guest : MR.SUNDERAM ASST.PROF,SONA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY ,SALEM
    • 28.08.10 GUEST LECTURE ON “TRANSFORM AND PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATION”
    Guest : MR.MOORTHY, IRTT
    • 22.01.11 GUEST LECTURE ON “HUMAN VALUES”
    Guest : SHRI AASHRITHAJI, ONENESS UNIVERSITY

    Seminar Details

    Academic Year 2013-2014

    • SEMINAR ON X-MAX TECHNOLOGY 29.03.14
    Guest : DR.A.SUBRAMANI HOD/MACKSR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
    • SEMINAR ON BLUE JACKING 31.01.14
    Guest : DR.A.SINAGARAVEL PROF/HEAD IT K.S.R COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
    • SEMINAR ON CYBORGS 30.09.13
    Guest : Dr.USHA, DEAN, CSE SONA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,SALEM
    • SEMINAR ON WIBREE 07.09.13
    Guest : DR.A.ASHOKAN HOD/CSE KONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE
    • SEMINAR ON DIAMOND CHIP 31.08.13
    Guest : DR.K.SENTHIL KUMAR, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, AMRITHA INSTITUTIONS
    • SEMINAR ON PALM VEIN TECHNOLOGY 29.01.14
    Guest : Mr.C.B.VIGNESH, CTS,CHENNAI

    Academic Year 2012-2013

    • 20.10.12, INDUSTRY EXPECTATIONS FROM FRESHERS
    Guest : MR.MAGESH SELVARAJ, ASSCT HR/EXCELACOM TECHNOLOGIES, CHENNAI • 24.01.13, E-PAPER TECHNOLOGY
    Guest : DR.S.SARADHA PROF/HEAD DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING. IRTT
    • 04.08.12, 3 D INTERNET
    Guest : MR.A.ZUBAIR RAHMAN PRINCIPAL AL-AMEEN ENGINEERING COLLEGE, MUTHUR.
    • 09.02.13, 5 PEN TECHNOLOGIES
    Guest : DR.S.SRINATH PROF/HEAD DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING. SAI RAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, CHENNAI

    Academic Year 2012-2013

    • 20.10.12, INDUSTRY EXPECTATIONS FROM FRESHERS
    Guest : MR.MAGESH SELVARAJ, ASSCT HR/EXCELACOM TECHNOLOGIES, CHENNAI • 24.01.13, E-PAPER TECHNOLOGY
    Guest : DR.S.SARADHA PROF/HEAD DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING. IRTT
    • 04.08.12, 3 D INTERNET
    Guest : MR.A.ZUBAIR RAHMAN PRINCIPAL AL-AMEEN ENGINEERING COLLEGE, MUTHUR.
    • 09.02.13, 5 PEN TECHNOLOGIES
    Guest : DR.S.SRINATH PROF/HEAD DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING. SAI RAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, CHENNAI

    Academic Year 2011-2012

    • 2.07.2011, MULTIMEDIA AND ANIMATION SOFTWARES
    Guest : MR.S.KARTHICK(M.D), ‘S2I VECTOR’,ERODE
    • 12.07.11, SEMINAR ON “ NETWORKING”
    Guest : DR.S.MANAVALA SUNDERAM PROF/CSE VELLELAR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING ERODE.

    Academic Year 2010-2011

    • 14.08.10, SEMINAR ON SOFTWARE TESTING
    Guest: MS.HEMASHRI HEAD/TECH, INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SOFTWARE TESTING. COIMBATORE.

    Workshops

    Academic Year 2013-2014

    • 26-10-13, WORKSHOP ON ”ANDROID”.
    Guest: Mr KARTHIKEYAN SOLUTION ARCHITECT, SH5420RI AURA TECHNOLOGIES, CHENNAI
    • 25.01.14, WORKSHOP ON “COST EFFECTIVE NETWORK TECHNIQUES”
    Guest: J.SANTHANA KRISHNAN. COMMX SOLUTIONS, CHENNAI.

    Academic Year 2012-2013

    • 20-10-12, WORK SHOP ON “INNOVATIVE APPROACH THROUGH GREEN EARTH”
    Guest: MR.MAGESH SELVARAJ HR ASSOCIATE, EXCELACOM TECHNOLOGIES CHENNAI.
    • 19-01-13, WORK SHOP ON “NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE”
    Guest: DR.M.USHA DEAN/CSE SONA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,SALEM

    Academic Year 2011-2012

    • 23-11-11 & 24-11-11, WORK SHOP ON “OPENSOURCE SOFTWARE”
    Guest: MR.BASKAR SELVARAJ CEO, LINUXPERT SYSTEMS CHENNAI.
    • 13.02.12 WORK SHOP ON “ANDRIOD APPLICATIONS”
    Guest: MR.S.KARTHICK S2I ANIMATION VECTOR ERODE

    Academic Year 2010-2011

    • 01-08-10, WORK SHOP ON “RESEARCH METHODOLOGY”
    Guest: MR.DR,S.KARTHICK RAJA HOD / CSE SNS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,COIMBATORE
    • 30-08-10 to 04-09-10, WORKSHOP ON “CCNA”
    Guest: MR.RAJESH, BETA SOFT SOLUTIONS, CHENNAI

    Technical Seminars

    Academic Year 2013-2014

    • 06.07.13, QUEUING THEORY,
    Guest : Dr.SEKAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MATHEMATICS GOVT. ARTS COLLEGE SALEM
    • 19.07.13, MOTHERBOARD LOGICS
    Guest : DR.A.SINAGARAVELU PROF/HEAD K.S.R COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
    • 12.07.13, GRAPH AND ITS TERMINOLOGIES
    Guest : MR.S.KARTHICK, PROF, SNS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE
    • 22.08.13, NORMAL FORMS
    Guest : DR.M.ARTHANARI, DEAN, NEHRU GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS, COIMBATORE.
    • 28.09.13, SYNCHRONIZATION PROBLEMS
    Guest : DR.R.SHRITHARAN PRINCIPAL, JKK MUNIRAJAH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY.
    • 13.07.13, ASSEMBLERS AND MACRO PROCESSORS
    Guest : DR.R.M.MURUGESAN PRINCIPAL, SRG COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, NAMAKKAL
    • 10.08.13, PROTOTYPING MODELS
    Guest : DR.S.CHANDRAMOULI HOD/IT SASTRA UNIVERSITY,TANJORE
    • 21.09.13, TURING MACHINE
    Guest : DR.A.VENKATESAN HOD/CSE ANNAI MAATHAMMAL SHEELA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,NAMAKKAL
    • 25.01.14, OPEN SOURCE AND ITS SUPPORTING COMPONENTS
    Guest : DR.S.ARUNA DEVI PROF/HEAD CAMBRIDGE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLGY,BANGALORE
    • 09.08.13, APACHE WEB SERVER
    Guest : MRS.P.KUMARI, HOD/CSE EXCEL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY KOMARAPALAYAM
    • 14.02.14, PERL LANGUAGE
    Guest : MS.K.ANITHA HR LEAD ROBERT BOSCH,COIMBATORE
    • 15.03.14, TESTING TOOLS
    Guest : MR.SURESH .A PROJECT MANAGER, NOKIA SIEMENS NETWORK, BANGALORE
    • 22.03.14, VISIBLE-SURFACE ALGORITHMS
    Guest : DR.S.ARUNA DEVI PROF/HEAD CAMBRIDGE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLGY,BANGALORE
    • 05.04.14, IP AND SUBNET MASKING
    Guest : P.KALYANI PROF/MCA IRTT

    Academic Year 2012-2013

    • 30.06.12, KERBEROS
    Guest : DR.S.SENTHUR PANDIYAN PRINCIPAL, SNS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY COIMBATORE.
    • 13.07.12, XML AND PHP
    Guest : DR.S.MANAVALA SUNDERAM PROF/CSE VELLELAR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING ERODE.
    • 08.09.12, CLIPPINGS IN GRAPHICS
    Guest : DR.P.KOUSALYA DEVI PROF / HEAD, DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING. PERUNDURAI.
    • 11.08.12, MODEL VIEW CONTROLLER
    Guest : DR.S.SENTHUR PANDIYAN PRINCIPAL, SNS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, COIMBATORE.
    • 18.08.12, (AN) BASIC TROUBLE SHOOTING SKILLS
    Guest : DR.S.SUGANTHI PROF/HEAD, DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING, HINDUSTAN ENGINEERING COLLEGE COIMBATORE.
    • 19.01.13, ROUTER CONFIGURATION
    Guest : MRS. BATHUR NISHA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, JAWAHARLA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLGY, COIMBATORE.
    • 23.02.13, NON DETERMINISTIC FINITE AUTOMATION AND ITS CONVERSIONS
    Guest : MRS.MURUGA PRIYA.M ASSISTANT PROFESSOR SASURIE COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PERUNDURAI.
    • 09.03.13, SDLC
    Guest : MR.A.ZUBAIR RAHMAN PRINCIPAL AL-AMEEN ENGINEERING COLLEGE, MUTHUR.
    • 02.02.13, MY SQL
    Guest : DR.R.SURESH KUMAR PRINCIPAL JKK NATARAJA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLGY KOMARAPALAYAM
    • 10.04.14, JAVA APPLETS
    Guest : Mr.K.R.PRASANNA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR/CSE KONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE,PERUNDURAI

    Academic Year 2011-2012

    • 17.07.11, 8085 ARCHITECTURE
    Guest : DR.M.THOLKAPPIARASU PRINCIPAL, AVS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING SALEM.
    • 31.07.11, JAMMER IMPLEMENTATION
    Guest : DR.V.KUMAR PROF/HEAD DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING. KNOWLEDGE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY MAGUDANCHAVADI.
    • 16.08.11, CDMA TECHNOLOGIES
    Guest : DR.R.MARUTHANAYAGAM PROF/HEAD DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING. SIRI PSG ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE SANKAGIRI
    • 06.09.11, EULER AND HAMILTON PATHS
    Guest : S.SUNDERAM ASSCT. PROFESSOR SONA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY SALEM
    • 11.02.12, MILNE’S AND ADAM’S PREDICTOR AND CORRECTOR METHODS.
    Guest : DR.K.VISHWANATHAN PROF/DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING. K.S.R COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY
    • 10.03.12, SMTP - POP3 PROGRAMS
    Guest : DR.K.VISHWANATHAN PROF/DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING. K.S.R COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY
    • 17.03.12, PERIPHERAL DEVICES
    Guest : DR.S.SRINATH PROF/HEAD DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING. SAI RAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, CHENNAI

    Academic Year 2010-2011

    • 21.07.10, HTML AND DHTML
    Guest : MR.G.SWAMINATHAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION AND TECHNOLGY TEJA SHAKTHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, KARUMATHAMPATI.
    • 19.08.10, MACROMEDIA FLASH
    Guest : MS.V.LAKSHMI PRABHA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION AND TECHNOLGY TEJA SHAKTHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, KARUMATHAMPATI.
    • 11.10.10, REQUIREMENT ANALYSIS
    Guest : DR.S.SARADHA PROF/HEAD DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING. IRTT.
    • 21.01.11, SECURITY IN GSM AND WAP
    Guest : S.SURESH KUMAR PROJECT ASSOCIATE, COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS,CHENNAI
    • 19.03.11, REAL TIME OPERATING SYSTEMS
    Guest : Dr.BALASARAVANAN DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING. SASURIE COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PERUNDURAI.

  • Academic Year 2017-18

    IV Year CSE Students went to Industrial visit at UST global, Bangalore on 17.8.17.

    IV Year CSE Students went to Industrial visit at Orange Software, Bangalore on 16.8.17.

    III Year CSE Students went to Industrial visit at Tecsacon, Bangalore on 18.8.17.

    III Year CSE Students went to Industrial visit at REI Electronics Ltd, Mysore on 19.8.17.

    II Year CSE Students went to Industrial visit at Techno Valley software India Pvt Ltd, Kochi on 24.8.17.

    Academic Year 2016-17

    III Year CSE Students went to Industrial visit at Indian Institute of Management, Kozhikode on 31.8.16.

    III Year CSE Students went to Industrial visit at UST GLOBAL SOLUTIONS, Cochin on 1.9.16.

    II Year CSE Students went to Industrial visit at Indian Institute of Management, Kozhikode on 12.8.16.

    II Year CSE Students went to Industrial visit at ISRO(VSSC), Trivandrum on 13.8.16.

    Academic Year 2015-16

    III Year CSE Students went to Industrial visit at Indian Institute of Management, Kozhikode on 30.7.2015.
    View Gallery

    III Year CSE Students went to Industrial visit at UST Global Solutions, Tiruvanthapuram on 31.7.2015.
    View Gallery

    IV – Year CSE Students Went to Industrial visit on Cranes software Solutions, Bangalore at 12.08.2015.
    View Gallery

    IV – Year CSE Students Went to Industrial visit on ACIT PVT Ltd, Bangalore on 13.08.2015.
    View Gallery

    Academic Year 2014-15

    III - Year CSE Students went to Industrial Visit to ACIT Plus, Bangalore on 28.08.14.

    III - Year CSE Students went to Industrial Visit to Mpower Global LTD, Bangalore on 29.08.14.

    Academic Year 2013-14

    IV - Year CSE Students went to Industrial Visit to Helios & Matheson North America Inc, Mysore on 07.03.14.

    III - Year CSE Students went to Industrial Visit to Thermal power Plant, Mettur on 05.03.14.

    II - Year CSE Students went to Industrial Visit to Infosoft Technology solutions, Coimbatore on 10.10.13.

    III - Year CSE Students went to Industrial Visit to Focuz Infotech, Cochin on 30.08.13.

    III - Year CSE Students went to Industrial Visit to Chips Software, Cochin on 31.08.13.

    II - Year CSE Students went to Industrial Visit to Dalmia Magnestic Corporation, Salem on 10.08.13.

    Academic Year 2012-13

    IV - Year CSE Students went to Industrial Visit to Aavin Milk Dairy, Chithode on 20.10.12.

    III - Year CSE Students went to Industrial Visit to Dalmia Magnestic Corporation, Salem on 07.09.12.

    II - Year CSE Students went to Industrial Visit to ICL, Sankari on 24.08.12.

    IV - Year CSE Students went to Industrial Visit to Poornam Infotech, Bangalore on 03.08.12.