• Inter-institute Prize /awards received by students in Tamilnadu
    Academic year: 2018-19

    S.No

    Student Name

    Year

    Date

    Event name

    Details of Prize

    1

    Binit Kumar Pal

    II

    04.03.2019

    Poster Presentation

    I Prize

    2

    Binit Kumar Pal

    II

    04.03.2019

    Photography

    II Prize

    3

    Binit Kumar Pal

    II

    04.03.2019

    Debugging

    II Prize

    4

    Binit Kumar Pal

    II

    19.02.2019

    Paper Presentation

    II Prize

    Inter Institute Participation in co-curricular&extra-curricular Within state

    Year

    Event name

    Institute / College

    No of participants

    2018-19

    Workshop on Big Data

    Infogro Technologies

    11

    National Level Workshop on Programming in Python for Absolute Beginners

    Kongu Engineering College

    10

    State level technical symposium

    Shree venkateshwara Hi-Tech Engineering college

    2

    National level technical symposium

    Hindusthan Institute of technology

    2

    Workshop

    National Institute of technology, Puducherry

    2

     

    Technical Symposium

    Kongu Engineering College

    3

    TOTAL

    30

    Inter Institute Participation in co-curricular&extra-curricularwithin state

    Academic Year 2018-19

    S.No

    Name of the student

    Year

    Event name

    Date

    1

    V.Balaji

    III

    Workshop on Big Data

    21.07.2018

    2

    B.Balakumaran

    III

    Workshop on Big Data

    21.07.2018

    3

    M.Deepika

    III

    Workshop on Big Data

    21.07.2018

    4

    M.Gokila

    III

    Workshop on Big Data

    21.07.2018

    5

    P.Karthikeyan

    III

    Workshop on Big Data

    21.07.2018

    6

    E.Menaga

    III

    Workshop on Big Data

    21.07.2018

    7

    A.Parkavi

    III

    Workshop on Big Data

    21.07.2018

    8

    S.Saranya

    III

    Workshop on Big Data

    21.07.2018

    9

    N.Tamizharasan

    III

    Workshop on Big Data

    21.07.2018

    10

    M.Sakthivel

    III

    Workshop on Big Data

    21.07.2018

    11

    S.Rajasri

    III

    Workshop on Big Data

    21.07.2018

    12

    M.RanjithKumar

    III

    National Level Workshop on Programming in Python for Absolute Beginners

    10.08.2018

    13

    N.Tamizharasan

    III

    National Level Workshop on Programming in Python for Absolute Beginners

    10.08.2018

    14

    V.Boopathy Raja

    III

    National Level Workshop on Programming in Python for Absolute Beginners

    10.08.2018

    15

    V.Balaji

    III

    National Level Workshop on Programming in Python for Absolute Beginners

    10.08.2018

    16

    C.Deepak kumar

    III

    National Level Workshop on Programming in Python for Absolute Beginners

    10.08.2018

    17

    P.Ajith

    III

    National Level Workshop on Programming in Python for Absolute Beginners

    10.08.2018

    18

    A.Parkavi

    III

    National Level Workshop on Programming in Python for Absolute Beginners

    10.08.2018

    19

    K.J.Preethi

    III

    National Level Workshop on Programming in Python for Absolute Beginners

    10.08.2018

    20

    P.Janaki

    III

    National Level Workshop on Programming in Python for Absolute Beginners

    10.08.2018

    21

    D.Sharmi

    III

    National Level Workshop on Programming in Python for Absolute Beginners

    10.08.2018

    22

    Mainudin miyan dhuniya

    II

    Logo Designing

    09.02.2019

    23

    Mainudin miyan dhuniya

    II

    Debugging

    19.02.2019

    24

    Binit Kumar Pal

    II

    Debugging

    19.02.2019

    25

    Mainudin miyan dhuniya

    II

    Smart Home automation using IOT

    01.03.2019 &
    02.03.2019

    26

    Binit Kumar Pal

    II

    Smart Home automation using IOT

    01.03.2019 &
    02.03.2019

    27

    Binit Kumar Pal

    II

    Poster Presentation

    04.03.2019

    28

    Binit Kumar Pal

    II

    Quiz

    04.03.2019

    29

    Binit Kumar Pal

    II

    Paper Presentation

    04.03.2019

    30

    Binit Kumar Pal

    II

    Paper Presentation

    09.02.2019

    Participate in intra-institute events by students of the program of  
               study   

    Academic year: 2018-19
                                                                                                               


    S.No.

    Year

    Name Of The Event

    No. Of Participants

    Prize / Awards

    1

    2018-19

    Intra departmental technical Symposium

    48

    19

    2

    Value Added Course

    21

    -

    3

    Intra departmental non-technical Symposium

    60

    12

    TOTAL

    129

    31

     

    Within Institution Prize /awards received by students

    Academic year: 2018-19

    S.No

    Student Name

    Year

    Date

    Event name

    Details of Prize

    1

    Thiru Kumara Raaj.S

    I

    19.09.2018

    Connection

    I

    2

    Dinesh.S

    I

    19.09.2018

    Connection

    I

    3

    Jeeva.A

    I

    19.09.2018

    Connection

    I

    4

    Akash.N

    I

    19.09.2018

    Connection

    I

    5

    Balakumaran.B

    III

    19.09.2018

    Technical Marketing

    I

    6

    Binit Kumar Paal

    II

    19.09.2018

    Paper Presentation

    I

    7

    Saranya.S

    III

    19.09.2018

    Coding Contest

    III

    8

    Ranjith Kumar .M

    III

    19.09.2018

    Web Design

    I

    9

    VaijayanthiMala.S

    III

    19.09.2018

    Web Design

    I

    10

    Vigashini.S

    II

    19.09.2018

    Technological Talk

    II

    11

    Kalaiyarasan.P

    II

    19.09.2018

    Technological Event

    II

    12

    Boopathi.V

    III

    19.09.2018

    Multimedia

    II

    13

    Deepak

    III

    19.09.2018

    Multimedia

    III

    14

    Ajith.P

    III

    19.09.2018

    GUI Design

    II

    15

    Logesh.C

    II

    19.09.2018

    GUI Design

    III

    16

    Renuga.C

    II

    19.09.2018

    IDEA Generation

    I

    17

    RashmiSherlin.N

    I

    19.09.2018

    IDEA Generation

    II

    18

    Vaideki.C

    I

    19.09.2018

    IDEA Generation

    II

    19

    Jeeviga

    II

    19.09.2018

    IDEA Generation

    III

    20

    Akash.N

    I

    15.02.2019

    Tik-Tok

    II

    21

    Priyanga.C

    Ii

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    I

    22

    Kowsalya.R

    Ii

    15.02.2019

    Enterprelenuer Thoughts

    I

    23

    Vasanth.K

    Ii

    15.02.2019

    Idea Generation

    I

    24

    Binit Kumar Pal

    Ii

    15.02.2019

    Idea Generation

    II

    25

    Jit Narayanan Hajam

    Ii

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    III

    26

    Gowdhami K P

    I

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    II

    27

    Naveen Kumar D

    I

    15.02.2019

    Lan Gaming – Free Fire

    II

    28

    Karthick P

    I

    15.02.2019

    Lan Gaming – Free Fire

    II

    29

    Thirukumaranraj S

    I

    15.02.2019

    Lan Gaming – Free Fire

    II

    30

    Madhumitha S

    I

    15.02.2019

    Funny Marketing

    I

    31

    Akash N

    I

    15.02.2019

    Lan Gaming – Free Fire

    II

    Table B.4.6.3g Prizes in Co-curricular and sports activities within college 2018-19

    Within Institute Participation in co-curricular& extra-curricular

    Academic year: 2018-19

    S.No.

    Name of the student

    Year

    Date

    Event name

    1

    Ashok J

    III

    19.09.2018

    Coding Contest

    2

    Boopathyraja V

    III

    19.09.2018

    Coding Contest

    3

    Deepan Kumar C

    III

    19.09.2018

    Coding Contest

    4

    Bimit Kumar Pal

    II

    19.09.2018

    Technical Talk

    5

    Rohit Kumar Limboo

    II

    19.09.2018

    Technical Talk

    6

    Priyanga C

    II

    19.09.2018

    Technical Talk

    7

    Pavithra S

    II

    19.09.2018

    Technical Talk

    8

    Parkavi A

    III

    19.09.2018

    Paper Presentation

    9

    Sharmi D

    III

    19.09.2018

    Paper Presentation

    10

    Ajith P

    III

    19.09.2018

    Proposal On App

    11

    Yalmozhi R

    III

    19.09.2018

    Technical Marketing

    12

    Janaki M

    III

    19.09.2018

    GUI Design

    13

    Sriragavi T

    III

    19.09.2018

    Idea Generation

    14

    Pragadheshwaran R

    I

    19.09.2018

    Connection

    15

    Naveen Kumar D

    I

    19.09.2018

    Connection

    16

    Bharath Kumar S

    I

    19.09.2018

    Connection

    17

    Ajith G

    I

    19.09.2018

    Connection

    18

    Sivaranjani S

    III

    19.09.2018

    Connection

    19

    Vaijayanthi Mala S

    III

    19.09.2018

    Connection

    20

    Sheela J

    III

    19.09.2018

    Connection

    21

    Tamizhkani K

    III

    19.09.2018

    Connection

    22

    Sonu

    II

    19.09.2018

    Connection

    23

    Madhan

    II

    19.09.2018

    Connection

    24

    Sivamani

    II

    19.09.2018

    Connection

    25

    VeeraManikandan

    II

    19.09.2018

    Connection

    26

    Mohammed Akbar

    I

    19.09.2018

    Multimedia

    27

    Periyasamy

    I

    19.09.2018

    Multimedia

    28

    Naveen Kumar P

    I

    19.09.2018

    Multimedia

    29

    Deepika M

    I

    19.09.2018

    Multimedia

    30

    Saranya S

    III

    19.09.2018

    Multimedia

    31

    Jayasri J

    III

    19.09.2018

    Multimedia

    32

    Swathi G

    III

    19.09.2018

    Multimedia

    33

    Boopathyraja V

    III

    19.09.2018

    Multimedia

    34

    Gokul R

    I

    19.09.2018

    Multimedia

    35

    Nalina N

    II

    19.09.2018

    Idea Generation

    36

    Kanimozhi

    II

    19.09.2018

    Idea Generation

    37

    Deepak Kumar C

    III

    19.09.2018

    Multimedia

    38

    Suhashini T

    I

    19.09.2018

    Idea Generation

    39

    Harshini A

    III

    19.09.2018

    Connection

    40

    GawthamiKp

    I

    19.09.2018

    Idea Generation

    41

    Karthikeyan P

    III

    19.09.2018

    Coding Contest

    42

    Sivaranjani S

    III

    19.09.2018

    Coding Contest

    43

    Tamizhkani K

    III

    19.09.2018

    Coding Contest

    44

    Sheela J

    III

    19.09.2018

    Coding Contest

    45

    Deepika M

    III

    19.09.2018

    Coding Contest

    46

    Menaga E

    III

    19.09.2018

    Coding Contest

    47

    Rajasekar V

    III

    19.09.2018

    Coding Contest

    48

    Vasantha Kumar S

    III

    19.09.2018

    Coding Contest

    49

    Deepanadevi.B

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    50

    Tamilarasan.K.T.V

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    51

    Veeramainkandan.R

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    52

    Mainudhinmiyandhunia

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    53

    Kalaiyarasan.P

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    54

    Kaviarasan.A

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    55

    Kanimozhi.K

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    56

    Nalina.N

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    57

    Priyanka.C

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    58

    Kalaiselvi.S

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    59

    Subha.A

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    60

    Sri Ragavi.T

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    61

    Rajeshwari.A

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    62

    Rajakumari.P

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    63

    Periyanayaki.D

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    64

    Maruthanayaki.M

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    65

    Kowsalya.R

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    66

    Gayathri.S

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    67

    Dhivya.S

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    68

    Binit Kumar Pal

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    69

    Jith Narayan Hajam

    II

    28.01.2019 To 04.02.2019

    Core Concepts Of Java

    70

    Periyanayaki

    II

    15.02.2019

    Entrepreneur Thoughts

    71

    Naveen Kumar

    I

    15.02.2019

    Lan Gaming-Free Fire

    72

    Gokul Raj

    I

    15.02.2019

    Lan Gaming-Pubg

    73

    Karthik.P

    I

    15.02.2019

    Lan Gaming-Pubg

    74

    Thirukumaran

    I

    15.02.2019

    Lan Gaming-Pubg

    75

    Vinoth.R

    I

    15.02.2019

    Lan Gaming-Pubg

    76

    Vaideki.C

    I

    15.02.2019

    Treasure Hunt

    77

    Gowthami.P

    I

    15.02.2019

    Treasure Hunt

    78

    Sugashini.T

    I

    15.02.2019

    Treasure Hunt

    79

    Abirami.P

    I

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    80

    Srinithya.R

    I

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    81

    Dharshini.K

    I

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    82

    Tamizharasi.M

    I

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    83

    Sugashini.T

    I

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    84

    Vaideki.C

    I

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    85

    Narmatha.K

    I

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    86

    Pavihtra.S

    I

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    87

    Karthik.P

    I

    15.02.2019

    Tik-Tok

    88

    Kaviyarasan.A

    II

    15.02.2019

    Lan Gaming-Pubg

    89

    Syed Munnavar

    II

    15.02.2019

    Lan Gaming-Pubg

    90

    Tamilararasan.T.V

    II

    15.02.2019

    Lan Gaming-Pubg

    91

    Kalaiyarasan.P

    II

    15.02.2019

    Lan Gaming-Pubg

    92

    Sivamani.M

    II

    15.02.2019

    Funny Marketing

    93

    Saravanan.M

    II

    15.02.2019

    Funny Marketing

    94

    Kaviyarasan.A

    II

    15.02.2019

    Funny Marketing

    95

    Jit Narayan Hajan

    II

    15.02.2019

    Enterprelenuer Thoughts

    96

    Dhivya.S

    II

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    97

    MaruthaNayaki M

    II

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    98

    Sivamani S

    II

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    99

    Naveen Kumar

    II

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    100

    KalaiSelvi

    II

    15.02.2019

    Quiz

    101

    Gayathri

    II

    15.02.2019

    Quiz

    102

    Preethi K J

    III

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    103

    Kasthuri

    III

    15.02.2019

    TikTok

    104

    Menaga

    III

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    105

    Sivaranjani S

    III

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    106

    Jenifer Mariyapuspam R

    III

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    107

    Ashok J

    III

    15.02.2019

    Treasure Hunt

    108

    Balakumaran B

    III

    15.02.2019

    Treasure Hunt

    109

    Vasantha Kumar S

    III

    15.02.2019

    Treasure Hunt

    110

    Ajith P

    III

    15.02.2019

    Treasure Hunt

    111

    Vasanth K

    II

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    112

    Sri Ragavi T

    II

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    113

    Kowsalya R

    II

    15.02.2019

    Sms Typing

    114

    Harshini A

    III

    15.02.2019

    TikTok

    115

    Rajakumari V

    II

    15.02.2019

    TikTok

    116

    Binit Kumar Pal

    II

    15.02.2019

    Enterprenuer Thoughts

    117

    Nalina N

    II

    15.02.2019

    Enterprenuer Thoughts

    118

    Periyanayaki D

    II

    15.02.2019

    Funny Marketing

    119

    Sugashini T

    I

    15.02.2019

    Funny Marketing

    120

    Madhumetha S

    I

    15.02.2019

    Funny Marketing

    121

    Dinesh S

    I

    15.02.2019

    Lan Gaming-Pubg

    122

    Bharathi S

    I

    15.02.2019

    Lan Gaming-Pubg

    123

    Thirukumaran Raj S

    I

    15.02.2019

    Lan Gaming-Pubg

    124

    Bharathkumar S

    I

    15.02.2019

    Langaming-Freefire

    125

    Ajeeth P

    I

    15.02.2019

    Langaming-Freefire

    126

    Michel Raj M

    I

    15.02.2019

    Langaming-Freefire

    127

    Madhumetha S

    I

    15.02.2019

    Treasure Hunt

    128

    Kaliyugavarman S

    I

    15.02.2019

    Treasure Hunt

    129

    Mohammad Akbar N

    I

    15.02.2019

    Treasure Hunt

    Inter-institute Prize /awards received by students in Tamilnadu
    Academic year: 2017-18
                                     


    Year

    Event name

    Institute/ College

    Details of Prize

    No of Prize

    2017-18

    PPT

    AVS Engineering College

    I Prize

    04

    Total

    04

    Inter-institute Prize /awards received by students in Tamilnadu
    Academic year: 2017-18

    S.No

    Student Name

    Year

    Date

    Event name

    Details of Prize

    Male / Female

    1

    KIRUTHIKA P

    IV

    17.02.2018

    PPT

    I Prize

    F

    2

    KOWSALYA V

    IV

    17.02.2018

    PPT

    I Prize

    F

    3

    SANGEETHA S

    IV

    17.02.2018

    PPT

    I Prize

    F

    4

    SATHEESH M

    IV

    17.02.2018

    PPT

    I Prize

    M

    Participate in intra-institute events by students of the program of  
    study 

    Academic year: 2017-18
                                                                                       


    S.No.

    Year

    Name Of The Event

    No. Of Participants

    Prize / Awards

    1

    2017-18

    Intra departmental non-technical Symposium

    8

    8

    TOTAL

     

    8

    Within Institution Prize /awards received by students

    Year

    Event name

    Institute/ College

    No of Prize

    2017-18

    Intra departmental non-technical symposium

    Excel Engineering College

    8

    Total

    8

    Within Institution Prize /awards received by students

    Academic year: 2017-18

    S.No

    Student Name

    Year

    Date

    Event name

    Details of Prize

    Male / Female

    1

    GOWTHAM SREENIVASAN

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I Prize

    M

    2

    JISNA GEORGE

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I Prize

    F

    3

    KALAIMATHI R

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I Prize

    F

    4

    LOGESWARI D

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I Prize

    F

    5

    MANOJ M

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I Prize

    M

    6

    ROSHINI M

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I Prize

            F

    7

    SANGEETHA S

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I Prize

    F

    8

    SATHEESH M

    IV

    22.09.2017

    Treasure hunt

    I Prize

    M

     

    Inter-institute Prize /awards received by students in Tamilnadu


    Year

    Event name

    Institute/ College

    Details of Prize

    No of Prize

    2016-17

    Multimedia on "Stress"

    SSM College of Engineering

    II Prize

    04

    Total

    04

    Inter-institute Prize /awards received by students in Tamilnadu
    Academic year: 2016-17


    S.No

    Student Name

    Year

    Date

    Event name

    Details of Prize

    Male / FeMale

    1

    JANANI R

    III

    11.03.2017

    Multimedia on "Stress"

    II Prize

    F

    2

    JOYSON JACOB K.J

    III

    11.03.2017

    Multimedia on "Stress"

    II Prize

    M

    3

    KAVITHA P

    III

    11.03.2017

    Multimedia on "Stress"

    II Prize

    F

    4

    MAITREYI B S

    III

    11.03.2017

    Multimedia on "Stress"

    II Prize

    F

    Participate in intra-institute events by students of the program of  
    study 

    Academic year: 2016-17

    S.No.

    Year

    Name Of The Event

    No. Of Participants

    Prize / Awards

    3

    2016-17

    Intra Departmental Technical Symposium

    4

    4

    TOTAL

     

    4

    Within Institution Prize /awards received by students

    Year

    Event name

    Institute/ College

    No of Prize

    2016-17

    Coding Contest

    Excel Engineering College

    04

    Total

    4

    Within Institution Prize /awards received by students

    Academic year: 2016-17

    S.No

    Student Name

    Year

    Date

    Event name

    Details of Prize

    Male / Female

    1

    SHOLY P D

    IV

    27.03.2017

    Coding Contest

    I Prize

    F

    2

    THAARANYA A

    IV

    27.03.2017

    Coding Contest

    I Prize

    F

    3

    VINITHA P

    IV

    27.03.2017

    Coding Contest

    I Prize

    F

    4

    HEEBA C A

    IV

    27.03.2017

    Coding Contest

    I Prize

    F

    Inter-institute Prize /awards received by students in Tamilnadu

    Year

    Event name

    Institute/ College

    Details of Prize

    No of Prize

    2015-16

    PPT

    Gnanamani College of Engineering

    II Prize

    05

    Total

    5

    Inter-institute Prize /awards received by students in Tamilnadu
    Academic year: 2015-16

    S.No

    Student Name

    Year

    Date

    Event name

    Details of Prize

    Male / FeMale

    1

    ELANGOVAN M

    III

    25.08.2015

    PPT

    III Prize

    M

    2

    INDHUMATHI M

    III

    25.08.2015

    PPT

    III Prize

    F

    3

    JAYASHREE N

    III

    25.08.2015

    PPT

    III Prize

    F

    4

    LAVANYA M

    III

    25.08.2015

    PPT

    III Prize

    F

    5

    MALINI R

    III

    25.08.2015

    PPT

    III Prize

    F

    6

    JAYASHREE N

    III

    02.09.2015 & 03.09.2015

    Encrypt and Decrypt

    I Prize

    F

    7

    PRADEEPA C

    III

    02.09.2015 & 03.09.2015

    Encrypt and Decrypt

    I Prize

    F

    Participate in intra-institute events by students of the program of  
    study 

    Academic year: 2015-16

    S.No.

    Year

    Name Of The Event

    No. Of Participants

    Prize / Awards

    3

    Sports

    Excel Engineering College

    3

    3

    TOTAL

     

    3

    Within Institution Prize /awards received by students


    Year

    Event name

    Institute/ College

    No of Prize

    2015-16

    Sports

    Excel Engineering College

    3

    Within Institution Prize /awards received by students
    Academic year: 2015-16

    S.No

    Student Name

    Year

    Date

    Event name

    Details of Prize

    Male / Female

    1

    AZARUDHIN J

    II

    24-03-2016

    Chess, Winner

    I Prize

    M

    2

    NAVEEN KUMAAR G

    II

    24-03-2016

    Kho-Kho, Runner

    I Prize

    M

    3

    VISHNU R

    II

    24-03-2016

    Kho-Kho, Runner

    II Prize

    M

     Inter-institute Prize /awards received by students in Tamilnadu

    Year

    Event name

    Institute/ College

    Details of Prize

    No of Prize

    2014-15

    Erode district selection chess tournament 2014 - 15

    Dr. Ram sports foundation

    I Prize

    02

    Total

    2

     Inter-institute Prize /awards received by students in Tamilnadu
    Academic year: 2014-15

    S.No

    Student Name

    Year

    Date

    Event name

    Details of Prize

    Male / FeMale

    1

    JISNA GEORGE

    I

    08.11.2014

    Erode district chess selection tournament 2014-15

    I Prize

    F

    2

    SANGEETHA S

    I

    08.11.2014

    Erode district chess selection tournament 2014-15

    V Prize

    F

    Participate in intra-institute events by students of the program of  
    study 

    Academic year: 2014-15

    S.No.

    Year

    Name Of The Event

    No. Of Participants

    Prize / Awards

    3

    2014-15

    Sports day celebration

    5

    5

    TOTAL

     

    5

     

    Within Institution Prize /awards received by students

    Year

    Event name

    Institute/ College

    No of Prize

    2014-15

    Sports

    Excel Engineering College

    05

    Within Institution Prize /awards received by students
    Academic year: 2014-15

    S.No

    Student Name

    Year

    Date

    Event name

    Details of Prize

    Male / Female

    1

    AJITH T B

    IV

    27.06.2015

    Volley ball

    I Prize

    M

    2

    AKSHAY V M

    IV

    27.06.2015

    Volley ball

    I Prize

    M

    3

    ANOOP B

    IV

    27.06.2015

    Volley ball

    I Prize

    M

    4

    MOHAN S

    IV

    27.06.2015

    Volley ball

    I Prize

    M

    5

    NAGENDRAN M

    IV

    27.06.2015

    Volley ball

    I Prize

    M

    6

    B.Saradha Preethi

    III

    14.2.2014

    200 Mtrs

    III Prize

    F

    7

    S. Meena

    II

    14.2.2014

    Attendance

    100 % ATTENDANCE

    F

     

    Students participation for 2018-19

    Student Academic Year Report 2018-2019click here full report

    S.NoNAME of The StudentClassEvent TitleDateVenue
    1V.Balaji, B.Balakumaran, M.Deepika, M.Gokila, P.karthikeyan, E.Menaga, A.Parkavi, S.Saranya, S.Saranya, M.SakthivelIII ITOne Day Workshop on Big Data21-07-2018Infogro Technologies, Chandamama Building, Arcot Rd, Vadapalani, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600026

    Academic Year 2016-2017

    Academic Year 2013-2014

    • EXCEL SCIENCE & TECH EXPO 2014 on 9.01.14 & 10.01.14

    • Peer Training on Programming Basics of C & C++ on 10.10.2013
    • Peer training on Hardware Montage on 18.07.2012

    Academic Year 2012-2013

    • III NATIONAL LEVEL SCIENCE & TECH EXPO & AERO SHOW 2013 on 11.01.2013

    Academic Year 2011-2012

    • 2nd NATIONAL LEVEL EXPO-2012 PROJECT & OPEN HOUSE EXHIBITION on 12.01.2012 & 13.01.2012
    • ENTREPRENEURSHIP AWARENESS CAMP FOR STUDENTS ISTE on 27.02.2012 & 29.02.2012

    Academic Year 2013-2014

    • EXCEL SCIENCE & TECH EXPO 2014 on 9.01.14 & 10.01.14

    • Peer Training on Programming Basics of C & C++ on 10.10.2013
    • Peer training on Hardware Montage on 18.07.2012

    Academic Year 2012-2013

    • III NATIONAL LEVEL SCIENCE & TECH EXPO & AERO SHOW 2013 on 11.01.2013

    Academic Year 2011-2012

    • 2nd NATIONAL LEVEL EXPO-2012 PROJECT & OPEN HOUSE EXHIBITION on 12.01.2012 & 13.01.2012
    • ENTREPRENEURSHIP AWARENESS CAMP FOR STUDENTS ISTE on 27.02.2012 & 29.02.2012

    Academic Year 2010-2011

    • EXCEL SCIENCE EXPO 2011 on 05.02.2011

    Academic Year 2009-2010

    • INNOVATION IN TECHNICAL EDUCATION-ROLE OF STUDENTS [IX ISTE STATE LEVEL STUDENTS CONVENTION 2010] on 29.01.2010 & 30.01.2010

  • Activities for slow Learners

    Evening Coaching Class




    Activities for Advanced Learners

    Motivational Talk

    Peer Training

    Association Inaguration on 30.07.2019, Chief Guest : Mr.S.Arun – Key Account Manager – Education & Enterprise Division , Coimbatore







    Academic Year 2018-19 (EVEN SEM)

    S.NO NAME OF THE PROGRAM DATE & VENUE CHIEF GUEST DETAILS 
    1 EMERGING Trends in IT Industry 27-12-2018 Mr.R.J.SENTHILKUMAR ,Business Development Head &       MR.SARATH CHANDAR BALAKRISHNAN ,Technical Engineer,,Letz Connect Technologies Pvt Ltd ,Chennai.
    2 Three Days Sales Force training Programmee 3-1-2019 to 5-1-2019 Mr.D.Vaduganathan,AP/CSE
    3 Multimedia Workshop 28-1-2019 Mr.Karthick swaminathan,Webroo Technologies,Erode
    4 Value Added Course on Java Programming  28-1-2019 to 02-02-2019 Chakrika Info Solutions,Pondicherry
    5 Value Added Course on Full Stack Development Program  5-2-2019 to 6-2-2019 Guvigeek Technology
    6 National Level Technical Symposium Infion'19 7-2-2019 Mr.V.Sathish,Sr HR Manager,Karvy Digiknnnect ,Trichy
    7 Industry Explorer 19 fth Edition 9-2-2019 Ms.Sowmya Mahadevan,Coo Exeter Premedia,Chennai
    Mr.Praveenkumar Rajendran,Automation Consultant,Cognizant Technology Solutions,Chennai
    Mr.P.Gopi,Senior Software Engineer,Incedo Technology,Chennai
    Mr.P.Gopinath,Level 2 Processor,Excela Technologies,Salem
    Mr.Saravana Moorthy,Senior Software Engineer,Techaffinity,Chennai
    Ms.Anjali Devi.R,HR & Admin,Arena Animation,Erode
    8 Non Technical Symposium 15-2-2019 Mr.P.Selvarajan,Senior Consultant,TCS,Chennai
    9 Value Added Course on IOT 11-2-2019 to 12-2-2019 Dr.J.Nirmaladevi,ASP/CSE
    10 National Conference on Networking and Communication Systems – 2K19 15-3- 2019 Dr.Dr.R.Thangarajan,Professor/CSE,Kongu Engineering College

    Academic Year 2018-2019(ODD SEM)

    S.NO NAME OF THE PROGRAM DATE & VENUE CHIEF GUEST DETAILS 
    11 Association Inauguration-EPICRAKZ 11-07-2018 -Vellappar Seminar Hall Mr.S.BALASUBRAMANIYAN
    Manager HR,
    URC Infotech Pvt.Ltd, Erode
    12 Psychological
    Programme on Adolescent  Expectations and addressing of emotional issues
    18-07-2018 -Paavaaiammal Seminar Hall Dr. Rajesh Thottingal Kalam,
    Psychologist,
    Psycho Social Foundation,Erode
    13 Seminar on Android Mobile App Development 25-07-2018 -Paavaaiammal Seminar Hall Mr.D.Prakash & Mr.J.Seenuvaasan,Technical Consultants,Chakrika InfoSolutions,Pondicherry
    14 Hands on Training in Cloud Foundation using Vmware and Openstack 17-08-2018 & 18-08-2018 Mr.A.S.Saravanan,Senior Engineer-Cloud,Ericsson Network Solutions,Bangaluru
    15 Seminar
    on
    Motivation and Current Trends in IT Industry
    29-08-2018 Dr.NAVANEETH V GANESH
    TEDx Speaker
    Customer Success Consultant & Lead,
    NDOT Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
    16 Intra Departmental technical Symposium 19-09-2018 Mr.K.Basker,Senior System Architect,Ridsys,Pondichery
    17 Seminar on Employment Opportunities in IT Industry 22-09-2018 Mr.Sathya Prakash,Vice President-HR,Amtex Software Solutions Pvt Ltd,SIPCOT Industrial Park,Chennai
    18 Guest Lecture on Computer Networks 22-09-2018 Dr.V.Kavitha ,ASP /CSE,SRM University,Chennai
    19 Guest Lecture on Resource Management techniques 25-09-2018 Dr.S.Senthil Velavan,            Professor/Maths,
    Erode Sengunthar Engineering College,Perundurai,Erode
    20 Career Seminar on UI & UX Design and Development 08-10-2018 Mr.E.D.Sathish kumar,            Senior Subject Leader and Educator,Web Design and Development ,iCAT Design and media college,Mylapore ,Chennai
    21 Workshop on Python and angular JS Framework 09-10-2018 Mrs.S.Mohanapriya & Mr.S.Balamurugan,Extrol tech solutions,Erode

    Academic Year 2017-2018(EVEN SEM)

    S.NO NAME OF THE PROGRAM DATE & VENUE CHIEF GUEST DETAILS 
    1 Interactive Session on
    BLOCKCHAIN WILL DISRUPT SUPPLY CHAIN
    UNLOCKING THE FUTURE OF BLOCKCHAIN ECONOMY
    22-12-2017 at 10.00 a.m in Vellappar Seminar Hall Mr.KARTHIK PICHAI
    Founder & CEO,
    Augusta Hitech Soft Solutions,
    Coimbatore- 641 044.
    2 GUEST LECTURE ON ADVANCED JAVA  8-1-2018 AT 10.00 AM IN VELLAPPAR SEMINAR HALL Subramanian. R
    Managing Partner
    Chakrika InfoSolutions
    #4, VI Cross, Anna Nagar,
    Pondicherry - 605 005
    3 Industry Explorer 18 3-2-2018 AT 10.00 AM IN VELLAPPAR SEMINAR HALL 1.Mr.M.PandiAlagu Raju,Head-HR,Jouve India Pvt Ltd,Chennai
    2.Mr.Shaik Mastan Vali,Director-Technology,Caddy Code Solutions Pvt Ltd,Chennai
    3.Mr.Jagadish Selvaraj,Founder&CEO,WE5 Solutions ,Coimbatore
    4.Mr.Ramakrishnan Natraj,Founder & CEO,White Hat Global Academy ,Coimbatore
    5 Industrial Training on "Big Data"through "Centre of Excellence on Big data 05-02-2018 to 12-02-2018 5 internal faculty
    6 Industrial Training on "Internet of Things (IOT)through "Centre of Excellence on IOT" 13.02.2018 to 21.02.2018 Mr.BHATTER SIDHARTH
    Leading Trainer,
    TechTrunk Ventures Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad
    &
    Mr.KARTHIK
    Trainer,
    TechTrunk Ventures Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad
    will be the chief guests
    7 Awareness Programme for Disaster Management 13-02-2018  VKR Hall National Disaster Management Authority 
    9 Gate and Competitive Exams Awareness Program 27-02-2018 Paavayammal Hall Mr.Saravana Kumaran,Head,gate Forum,Coimbatore
    10 Industrial Training on" Data Science and Bigdata Analytics " March 5 & 6 2018 Thiruvalluvar Hall Mr.Ravichandran,ICT Academy,Chennai
    12 A National Level Technical Symposium -    i-Park'18 09-03-2018 Vellappar Hall Mr.Puviyarasan Maduraipandiyan,Founder & CEO ,Dynattral Tech,kanchipuram
    13 value Added Course on java Programming 12-03-2018  to 19-03-2018 Chakrika InfoSolutions,Pondicherry - 605 005

    Academic Year 2017-2018(ODD SEM)

    S.NO NAME OF THE PROGRAM DATE & VENUE CHIEF GUEST DETAILS 
    14 Association inauguration HORCRUX & guest Lecture on "startup and social innovations" 04-07-2017 9.30am in vellappar hall  S.Ananth,Chief Executive Officer,Diverse Brains Life Solutions,LLP ,Chennai                                                                                                                 2. Sathasivam Sathyamoorthy,Chief operating Officer,Diverse Brains Life Solutions,LLP ,Chenna
    15 Two days Workshop on “Grid and Cloud Computing“ 6th & 7th July  2017 at 9:15 AM. Dr.S.Sountharrajan, M.E., PhD,
    Associate Professor/CSE,
    Bannari Amman Institute of Technology,
    Sathyamangalam.    &  Mr.A.Naveen Kumar,M.E
    Assistant Professor/CSE,
    Kavery Engineering college,
    Salem.

    16 Guest Lecture on
    MAINFRAME
    8th July 2017 at 10.30 a.m in Vellappar Seminar Hall R.DEVARAJ
    System Programmer,
    IBM India Pvt Ltd, Bangaluru
    17 Guest Lecture on
    BIG DATA ANALYTICS
    17th July 2017 at 9.30 a.m in ABJ Seminar Hall Mr.M.P.JEGADEESAN
    Senior Technical Trainer,
    ICT Academy
    18 Guest Lecture on
    INTERNET OF THINGS
    26th July 2017 at 2.00 p.m in Pavayammal Seminar Hall Mr.ANSHU PANDEY
    Senior Technical Consultant & IOT Trainer
    Techtrunk Ventures Pvt Ltd
    `                Hyderabad
    19 Guest Lecture on
    MOBILE APP DEVELOPMENT
    7th August 2017 at 2.00 p.m in Pavayammal Seminar Hall Mr. VENKATESAN PRABU
    CEO & Managing Director
    Kaashiv InfoTech
    Anna Nagar,Chennai-600 040
    20 World Biggest International Hands on Security Forensics Workshop 20th Auguest 2017 Mr. VENKATESAN PRABU
    CEO & Managing Director
    Kaashiv InfoTech
    Anna Nagar,Chennai-600 040
    21 Non Technical Symposium-BANEETECH 17 22-09-2017 10am in vellappar hall Dr.G.Sampath,Director,Placement Training,Excel Group Institutions
    22 MOTIVATIONAL PROGRAMME 11-10-2017 2.pm in vellappar hall Prof.R.MOHAN
    Associate Professor,MBA
    Kongu Engineering College
    Perundurai,Erode-638060
    23 Guest Lecture on
    ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING
    12-10-2017 10.am in vellappar hall Mrs.MALARVIZHI
    Consultant,
    ERP Logic India Pvt Ltd,
    Salem, TN,India - 636007

    Academic Year 2018-19

    Three Days Sales Forge Training Programme is conducted by CSE for final and third year students of CSE and IT tied with ICT Academy (03.01.2019 to 06.01.2019)

    5/1/19 NPTEL Certification Awareness Programme is conducted by CSE at Thiruvallur Hall for students and faculty.

    EAC -2019 is conducted for three days 07.01.2019 to 09.01.2019 by CSE with 5 Entrepreneurs and Three government people from DIC, TIIC and Lead Bank.

    Mr. M. Chandrasekaran, Lead Bank District Divisional Manager, Erode addresses the gathering in EAC-2019 in III Session.

    Mr.P.S.Magesh, Officer, The Tamil nadu Industrial Investment Corporation addresses the gathering in EAC-2019 .

    Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp, organised by CSE Department is in progress. The Chief Guest Rtn.Rajaram, Proprietor, Volume Zero shared his wonderful entrepreuneal experience and amazing expertise with aspiring students.

    Mr.Sakthiprakash, Managing Director, Pluto-Nana Diary, Erode addresses the gathering in EAC-2019 Day 2, Session-1. Mr.Vijayakumar, Partner, Pluto Nano Diary interacts with Audience.

    Mr.Sundaravadhanan, Deputy Director, District Industries Centre, Erode under Department of Industries and Commerce delivers the IInd sesson on MSME in EAC-2019.

    Mr. Vijayakumar, Managing Partner, Pluto-Nana Diary Erode addresses the gathering in IIIrd session of Second Day in EAC-2019.

    Mr.K.V.S Maniyan, Managing Director, Priyadarshini Industries, Pallipalayam addresses the gathering in IV session of EAC-2019

    Industrial Visit to Cauvery Hi-tech Weaving Park as part of EAC-2019

    Industrial Visit to RG Spinners Pvt Ltd, Padaiveedu as part of EAC-2019

    PMKVY programme on Field Technician- Computing and Peripherals is conducted by CSE in PG Lab

    Multimedia workshop is conducted by CSE in Paavalammal Hall for CSE and IT students

    CSE Department: Inauguration of value added course on "Java programming" by Chakrika Infosolutions, Pondicherry from 28.01.2019 to 04.02.2019.

    MOU signed between our EEC and Chakrika Info Solutions at (28.01.2019)

    Value added course on Full Stack Development conducted by CSE department tied with GUVI Geek Network Pvt Ltd, Chennai

    7/2/19 Mr.V.Sathish, Sr. HR. Manager, Karvy Digikonnect is addressing the gathering in National level technical symposium conducted by CSE and IT

    11 Industry Explorer - Version 5 conducted by CSE, IT and MCA - A Technical and HR Conclave at ABJ Kalam Hall 09.02.2019

    Two days Value Added Course on Internet of Things is conducted by CSE through our Centre of Excellence on IOT from 11.02.2019 to 12.02.2019

    Intra Departmental Non-technical Symposium is conducted by CSE and IT with 8 Events in Paavalammal Hall (15.02.2019)

    Department of Computer Science Engineeering & IT Organised Intra College Technical Symposium at Pavayammal hall on 19th September 2018. View Gallery

    Excel Engineering College- Department of Computer Science Engineering is organizing "Hands-on Training in Cloud Foundation using VMware and Openstack" on 17th & 18th August 2018.

    Excel Engineering College- Department of Computer Science Engineering is organizing Guest Lecture on "Android App Development" on 25th July 2018.

    Excel Engineering College - Departments of CSE & IT is organizing for a psychological program on 18th July 2018 at Excel Campus.

    Excel Engineering College - Departments of CSE & IT has organized for an association inauguation program on 14th July 2018 at Excel Campus.

    Department of Computer Science Engineeering & IT Organised Intra College Technical Symposium at Pavayammal hall on 19th September 2018. View Gallery

    Excel Engineering College - Departments of CSE & IT is organizing for a psychological program on 18th July 2018 at Excel Campus.

    Excel Engineering College - Departments of CSE & IT has organized for an association inauguation program on 14th July 2018 at Excel Campus.

    Academic Year 2017-18

    Excel Engineering College - Department of Computer Science Engineering & Department of Information Technology has organized a National Level Technical Symposium "i-Park'18" on 9th March 2018 at Excel Campus. View Details

    Excel Group Institutions has organized 4th Edition Industry Explorer 18 for Departments of CSE, IT on 03rd February 2018 at ECET Campus.View Details

    Excel Engineering College - Departments of CSE & IT have organized an Interactive Session on "Blockchain will disrupt Supply Chain" - Unlocking the future of Blockchain Economy on 22nd December 2017 at Excel Campus.View Details

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE & IT has organised "Guest Lecture on Enterprise Resource Planning" on 12th October 2017 at Velappar hall, EBS Campus

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE & IT has organised Motivational Programme on 11th October 2017 at Velappar Hall. Resource Person:Prof.R.MOHAN, Associate Professor,MBA, Kongu Engineering College, Perundurai,Erode-638060

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE & IT has organised "BANEETECH'17" an intra departmental non-technical symposium on 22nd september 2017 at Velappar hall, Excel Campus.View Invitation

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE & IT has organised Hackathon Workshop

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE & IT has organised Guest Lecture on "Mobile App Development" in Pavaiyammal hall conducted by CSE & IT. on 7th August 2017 at Pavayammal hall. Cheif Guest: Mr. VENKATESAN PRABU, CEO & Managing Director, Kaashiv InfoTech, Anna Nagar, Chennai-600 040

    Excel Engineering College - Guest Lecture on INTERNET OF THINGS in Pavaiyammal hall conducted by CSE & IT. on 26th July 2017. Cheif Guest: Mr.ANSHU PANDEY - Senior Technical Consultant & IOT Trainer, Techtrunk Ventures Pvt Ltd, Hyderabad

    Excel Engineering College, Excel College of Engineering & Technology, Excel Business School has organized Commencement of Bridge Courses for 2017-2018 Batch students of ECE, EEE, CSE, IT and MBA on 20th July 2017 at Excel Mini Auditorium A/C.

    Excel Engineering College - Guest lecture on "Big Data Analytics" in APJ Abdul kalam hall conducted by CSE & IT. on 17th July 2017. Cheif Guest: Mr.Jegadheesan from ICT Academy

    Guest Lecture on "MAINFRAME" on 8th July 2017 at Velappar Hall

    Two days Workshop on “Grid and Cloud Computing“ on 6th & 7th July 2017 at Excel Campus

    Academic Year 2016-2017

    Association inauguration HORCRUX & guest Lecture on "startup and social innovations" on 4th July 2017 at Velappar Hall, Excel Campus

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE & IT has organized a Two Days National Seminar on "Significance of Cyber Security in Information Technology" on 20th & 21st June 2017. View Invitation

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE & IT has organized a Seven Days FDTP on Programming and Data Structures II from 28th May 2017 to 3rd June 2017 at excel Campus. View Details

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE & IT has organized a "Industry Explorer"

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE & IT has organized a "Conference"

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE & IT has organized a "Guest lecture on AI"

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE & IT has organized a "Guest lecture on Software Platforms" on 15th March 2017 at Velappar Seminar hall,EBS Campus.

    Excel Engineering College - Department of CSE & IT has organized a "Guest lecture on Career Building" on 4th March 2017 at APJ Seminar hall,Excel Campus.

    Excel Engineering College Department of CSE & IT has organized a One Day National Seminar on " Academic Project Development and Documentation" on 27th August 2016 at Excel Campus.View Invitation View Gallery

    Academic Year 2015-2016

    Excel Engineering College - Department of Computer Science and Engineering & Information Technology jointly organized 4th National Conference on "Networking and Communication Systems" - 2016 on 30th MArch 2016   View Invitation View Gallery

    Excel Engineering College - Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Information Technology and Electronics and Communication Engineering is organizing a National Level Technical Symposium "Techtronz '16" on 12.03.2016   View Invitation View Gallery

    Department of Computer Science Engineering and Information Technology has organized an One-Day Workshop on Hadoop-Big Data Tool on 10 March 2016View Brochure View Gallery

    Department of CSE, IT & ECE has organized “The Great Mind Challenge 2015” with IBM – BLUEMIX on 03.02.2016 at Excel Engineering College.  

    Department of Computer Science Engineering & Information Technology in Association with Revert Technology & Finland labs, New Delhi has Organized One week project based National Winter Training Program on “Android Apps Development “on 02.02.2016 to 06.02.2016 at Excel Engineering College  View Details 

    The Inauguration of IT Association " TECHACKZ" -15 to be held on 25 July 2015, Saturday at 9.30 a.m @ Vellapar Hall A/C in Excel Campus.

    3rd National Conference - Dept of IT organize "Networking and communication systems 2015" (NCS 15) to be held on 13th Feb 2015 @ Excel Engineering College.

    National Level Symposium "Trailblazer 2014" held on 29-09-2014 @ Excel Engineering College.

    Association Inauguration of Information Technology held on 01st August 2014

    Academic Year 2013-2014

    SECOND NATIONAL LEVEL CONFERENCE (NCS 2014) - 22/02/2014

    In-house workshop on MANUAL TESTING - 20/09/2013

    The In-house workshop focuses mainly on the aspects of manual testing and its approach towards the current industry. The techniques related to test case presentation and the follow-up procedures for doing manual testing have been discussed. The different views relevant to recent approaches to testing and the tools with industry standards have been listed and elaborated to the students. This workshop was a brainstorming session for the students.

    TRAILBLAZER - 05/10/2013

    Academic Year 2012-2013

    FIRST NATIONAL LEVEL CONFERENCE "Networking and Communication Systems" (NCS 2013) held on 22nd February 2013

    National Level Workshop on "Future Networks based on Wired / Wireless" held on 31st January 2013

    Multimedia over wireless Networks held on 22.08.2012

    4th National Level Technical Symposium “I TECH ‘12” of Department of Information Technology “APTORANS” held on 20.09.2012

    Academic Year 2011-2012

    Hack Track 2012 held on 22.03.2012 & 23.03.2012

    SforzoX’11 Symposium held on 23.09.2011 & 24.09.2011

  • Book Publication

    Conference

    Journals

    Academic Year 2018-2019

    Faculties Attended Programs( FDP/Seminar/Workshop/Conferences, etc)click here

    Academic Year 2018-2019

    Staff Academic Year 2018-19click here

    Academic Year 2013-2014

    • Cryptography & Network Security on 4.1.14.
    Guest : Mr.C.Rajan, AP/IT, K.S,Rangasamy college of technology
    • Cryptography & Network Security on 3.1.14.
    Guest : Mr. C.Rajan,AP/IT,K.S,Rangasamy college of technology
    • Java Programming on 11.7.13.
    Guest : Dr.A. Sabari, prof & IT, K.S.Rangasamy college of technology

    CHIEF GUEST: Dr.E.Karunanidhi,HR Professional,Jasmin Infotech,Chennai

    Academic Year 2012-2013

    • Awareness Programme on Open Source Software on 30.08.11.
    Guest: Dr.P.Thangaraj, prof/HOD CSE, Bannari Amman Institute of Technology
    • Issues and Applications of High Speed Networks on 30.06.11 & 01.07.11.
    Guest: Mr.J,Santhanakrishnan, CEO, Commx Solutions, Chennai Mr.A.Sadagopan, Rtd Deputy Generalmanager Telecom, BSNL, Chennai.

    Chief Guest:Mr. Ravi Varadarajan,Sr. Country Technical Manager - Solid Works,Bangalore.

    Chief Guest: Mr. J.Santhanakrishnan,CEO,KNET Solutions,Chennai.
    Mr. A.Sadagopan,Rtd. Asst. General Manager,Business Development Cell,Tamil Nadu.

    Chief Guest:Mr.K.Rajtilak,Lead Campus Realations,Classle Knowledge Pvt.Ltd
    Dr.P.Ramesh kumar,Lead Campus Realations,Classle Knowledge Pvt.Ltd, Chennai

    Chief Guest:Mr.Santhanakrishnan,CEO, commx Solutions, Chennai
    Mr.A.Sadagopan,Rtd Deputy General Manager,Telecom BSNL, Chennai.

    Chief Guest:Mr. Anand Narayanan,Vice President - Essar Information Technology,Coimbatore.

    NPTEL Awareness Workshop held on 01.11.2012

    Academic Year 2011-2012

    Chief Guest:Mr.Sunny Vaghela,Founder & CTO,Tech Defence Private Limited, Ahmedabad

    Chief Guest:Mr.M.Sakthivel,Territory Head Tamilnadu Networks,MIT Limited

    Academic Year 2010-2011

    • Human Values on 22.01.11.
    Guest: Sri Aashrithaji, Oneness Universtity • Information Security on 25.08.10.
    Guest: T.Senthil prakash, AP, SSM college of engineering • Probability and Queuing theory on 25.03.10.
    Guest: Mrs.S.Jagadeswari, Prof/Maths, K.S.R college of technology

    Academic Year 2009-2010

    • Probability and Queuing theory on 04.11.09.
    Guest: Mrs.JagadeswarProf/maths,K.S.R college of technology • Digital Signal Processing on 09.11.09.
    Guest: Mr.P.Babu. Prof/ECE, K.S.R college of technology

  • Academic Year 2018-2019

    III Year IT Students went to Industrial visit at Sakthi Sugars Private Ltd., Sakthi Nagar,Erode on 27.3.2019.
    View Gallery

    Academic Year 2015-2016

    III Year IT Students went to Industrial visit at Indian Institute of Management, Kozhikode on 30.7.2015.
    View Gallery

    III Year IT Students went to Industrial visit at UST Global Solutions, Tiruvanthapuram on 31.7.2015
    View Gallery

    IV – Year IT Students Went to Industrial visit on Cranes software Solutions, Bangalore at 12.08.2015
    View Gallery

    IV – Year IT Students Went to Industrial visit on ACIT PVT Ltd, Bangalore on 13.08.2015
    View Gallery

    Industry Explorer-15 (first edition) on 31.01.15.